1001 Norwood Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Norwood Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $264,990
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8873 / -81.2477
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Elementary School: Discovery Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Diante Lawrence
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home can be purchased with NO MONEY DOWN!!! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence tucked away in a quiet and convenient area of Deltona, Florida. This home features a functional layout with a bonus room and a covered screened in lanai, giving you extra space to relax, work, or entertain. Inside, youll find granite countertops in the kitchen, luxury vinyl tile flooring in the living areas and primary suite, and an inviting flow that makes the home feel both comfortable and spacious. Recent UPGRADES include a larger A/C unit, NEW water heater, and a mini split cooling and heating system on the lanai for year round comfort. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with pavers, river rock landscaping, and a powered shed that adds flexibility for storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, major highways, and local favorite. This home puts everyday essentials right at your fingertips. Whether you're looking for your first home or simply want a move in ready property with thoughtful upgrades, this Deltona gem is one you dont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1326.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Discovery Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 20 BLK 233 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 5 MB 25 PGS 127-138 INC PER OR 4112 PG 4070 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7689 PG 0984 PER OR 7689 PG 0987
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 813005610200
  • Zoning Code: 01R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1144 Gerona Avenue, Deltona, FL 32725
$289,000.00 ($118.59 / sqft )

1144 Gerona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

As is , cash only! This is an auction property. 2 driveways garage and carport park all your toys!! This remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in deltona lakes offers 1,699 sq ft of living area and over 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220245
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$315,000.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom two bath with bonus room great for 4th bedroom, office, or game room! Property features over 1800 heated square feet with large Florida room 20 feet long to enjoy the Florida lifestyle y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113323
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Fortune Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$298,000.00 ($120.02 / sqft )

1891 Fortune Court More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering 1,696 sqft of living space with a total building area of 2,483 sqft, including a finished enclosed porch and spacious garage. This property features a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ann Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Alladin Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$250,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

1079 Alladin Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Spacious 3BR/2BA home with 2,300 sq. ft. in a quiet Deltona neighborhood, minutes from I 4. This property features a large enclosed den with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Kenise Estime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 932 Fairbairn Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$279,000.00 ($125.90 / sqft )

932 Fairbairn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to 932 N Farrbairn Dr This beautifully refreshed home is move in ready,(NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING ) featuring fresh interior and exterior paint that gives it a crisp, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352413
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Bob Paulson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Blackstone Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$267,000.00 ($97.62 / sqft )

542 Blackstone Avenue More Like This

As IS Short Sale. Nestled in the heart of Deltona, this standout single family gem at 542 Blackstone Ave, Deltona, FL 32725 offers the rare combination of generous space and untapped potential in a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354987
  2. Provided by FLA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Tilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Gerona Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$289,000.00 ($118.59 / sqft )

1144 Gerona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. 2 DRIVEWAYS GARAGE AND CARPORT PARK ALL YOUR TOYS!! T This remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Deltona Lakes offers 1,699 sq ft of living area and over 2,000 total sq ft, set on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363317
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sarah Amarasinghe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Tansboro Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$275,000.00 ($118.79 / sqft )

2521 Tansboro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect starter home or great investment opportunity in a serene community with NO HOA. Freshly painted, ready to move in! Located in close proximity to shopping, dining, local schools and more within

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366869
  2. Provided by NATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Pelaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Doyle Road, DELTONA, FL 32725
$305,000.00 ($126.77 / sqft )

1141 Doyle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a spacious floor plan with separate family and living rooms, formal dining, and a large lot. The kitchen offers wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371169
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Normandy Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$275,000.00 ($113.17 / sqft )

568 Normandy Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Upgrades GALORE on this cozy 3/2 in the ever growing Deltona area!!! This Home offers 2023 ROOF, A/C, KITCHEN CABINETS, VANITIES, CEILING FANS,REFRIGERATOR, OVEN AND INTERIOR PAINT! NEW VI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378474
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Giselle Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice