2773 147th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2773 147th Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1774
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0082 / -82.1704
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Okas
  • Provided by: ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  • Contact: Rebeca Flott
  • 407-750-2171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful brand new home available for rent in Marion Oaks! This spacious property features an open concept layout, modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, and a bright kitchen perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a large fenced backyard with plenty of space for relaxing, pets, gatherings, or outdoor fun. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and schools. Move in ready and waiting for the perfect tenant!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1774.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 80030314-10
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 61st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

12816 61st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722542
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

14919 46th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Please come and see for yourself this brand new home right at the heart of Marion Oaks with extended paved driveway for 3 cars and TWo big car garage, which is close o everything, school, hospital, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101712
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 131 St Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3781 131 St Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, modern design, and elegant countertops. This property offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and contemporary finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353360
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 132nd Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5716 132nd Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING NEW HOME FOR RENT IN OCALA! Come see this beautiful new rental property featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Youll be the first to live here! Easy to show and move in ready. The owner is req

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 529 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

529 Marion Oaks Lane New Construction More Like This

*PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON* Be the first to live in this stunning 2025 new construction in Marion Oaks! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright open floor plan, this home is designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708274
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zelena De Sousa Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15683 46 Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

15683 46 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture this: a cozy three bedroom, three bathroom home nestled on nearly half an acre in sunny Ocala, Florida, at 15683 Southwest 46th Circle. Just listed for rent, its freshly painted with shiny new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717548
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Lilly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 135th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8934 135th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful New House, offering confort, space and a serene natural setting. This property features four spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a modern layout. Surrounded by lush greenery it

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718950
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Monica Scobino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13110 89 Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13110 89 Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the very first tol ive in this stunning brand NEW Home, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath designed for comfort and modern living. This beautifully carfted property offers spacious interiors filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719194
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Monica Scobino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 153rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2161 153rd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the peaceful Marion Oaks community. This home features a full size kitchen with granite countertops, all appliances including washer and dryer, double sin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719228
  2. Provided by HELPFUL SALE LLC
  3. Contact Erika Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16402 17th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

16402 17th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen features gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719381
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Asdrubal Franco Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice