2747 Via Capri 1126, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405553 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2747 Via Capri 1126
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9394 / -82.7238
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Grand Venezia At Baywatch Cond
  • Building: Grand Venezia At Baywatch Condo
  • Elementary School: Belcher
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jeremy Porter
  • 321-280-9065
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo, a stylish waterfront gated community in Clearwater offering a relaxed, resort inspired lifestyle with a focus on comfort, convenience, and modern living. This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed layout with a bright and open floor plan that creates a seamless flow between the dining, and living areas. The kitchen comes fully equipped with small appliances and essential dishware included, making it truly move in ready. One of the standout features of this home is the living room window, which offers a scenic view of the water and beautifully landscaped gardens, bringing in natural light and a calming backdrop that enhances the overall living experience. Inside the unit, youll find a comfortable and well appointed interior that comes fully furnished for a truly move in ready experience. The home includes a dedicated laundry room, adding convenience and practicality to your daily routine. Both bedrooms are well sized, with ample closet space, while the two full bathrooms provide comfort and privacy. The overall layout is designed to maximize space and natural light, enhancing the open and airy feel throughout the home. Set within one of Clearwaters most desirable waterfront communities, residents enjoy an exceptional range of amenities that elevate everyday living. The community offers a resort style pool and spa, scenic waterfront walking paths, tennis and pickleball courts, a clubhouse, picnic and grilling areas, and a playground. The lush landscaping and tranquil surroundings create a peaceful retreat while still keeping you close to shopping, dining, beaches, and major roadways. The community is well managed and designed for a comfortable, low stress lifestyle in a prime Clearwater location. Please note that HOA approval is required for residency. There is a $150 application fee per adult or per married couple, and the HOA approval process may take up to three weeks following our internal approval process. Early submission of requirements is recommended to ensure a smooth transition. This is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy furnished, waterfront living in a secure and amenity rich communitywhere comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $59.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, HVAC filters, and much more! More details upon application. This property offers an option of a security deposit free lease using Obligos billing authorization technology for qualified tenants. Non refundable application fee of $80 per person above the age of 18 years of age. One time admin fee of $295 for approved application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1230.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-32776-000-1126
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1126
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Liability Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2755 Via Capri Drive 1226, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,798.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

2755 Via Capri Drive 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until March/1/2026. The Grand Venezia is a luxury waterfront, gated community, located on the gorgeous Clearwater. This Second Floor home is a 2 bedroom/1 bath located on the 2st floor w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3456335
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Via Capri  732, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2715 Via Capri 732 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living at Grand Venezia Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo. Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Grand Venezia, a luxurious waterfront community offering unmatched resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953202
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Via Murano  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2721 Via Murano 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Rent 2BR/2BA Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch** Experience **resort style living** at the highly sought after **Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo**! This spacious **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom** c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,140.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6344647
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Demy Cedano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 802, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Call today to see this Bright and Spacious 2 bed 2 bath that could potentially be a 3 bedrooms with spectacular views in the heart of Clearwater. This updated condo is located only 15 minutes away fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 129,184.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438684
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  615b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,875.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 615b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2BR/2BA + loft townhome at The Grand Bellagio! Features 20 ft ceilings, open layout, and a private boat slip with 9,000 lb lift. Amenities include a heated waterfront pool, spa, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449085
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  129, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,540.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & Resort Style 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Grand Venezia. Welcome to one of the most sought after residences in the gated waterfront community of Grand Venezia at Baywatch. This second floor, cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kyle Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  231b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 231b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Grand Bellagio at Baywatch. Discover luxury living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the Grand Bellagio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457468
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  332b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 332b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy upscale waterfront living in this fully furnished third floor condo located in the gated Grand Bellagio community. The home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461839
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Via Murano  610, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2724 Via Murano 610 More Like This

The Grand Venezia at Baywatch is a gated waterfront condominium community off US 19 and Belleair Road on Old Tampa Bay! This fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath with 10x11 bonus area is a first floor co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Colleen Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 East Bay Drive 1508b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,300.00 ($3.90 / sqft )

4215 East Bay Drive 1508b Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa centrally located in Clearwater, FL, Quiet and well lighted one bedroom villa ground floor (no unit above), Impeccable newly furnished full kitchen w/ appliances (microwave, disposal, o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474659
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jack Soifer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice