2277 Elliotts Astor Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2277 Elliotts Astor Boulevard
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2233 / -81.3355
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Crossprairie 25 Th
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Meridian. This new two story home is host to an inviting open concept layout on the first floor, blending a modern kitchen, elegant dining room and comfortable living room for a seamless and modern lifestyle. All three bedrooms are located on the second level to maximize comfort and privacy, including a lavish owners suite with a full bathroom and walk in closet. A two car rear garage completes the home. Every home comes with Lennars Everythings Included promise, which includes new appliances as well as quartz countertops, and more in the price of your home. The Glades at Crossprairie is one of the most anticipated new communities. Residents will enjoy an amenity rich lifestyle with access to a sparkling swimming pool, modern fitness center, playground, trails and dog park. With convenient proximity to the Turnpike, this community is a short drive from downtown Saint Cloud and an array of outdoor recreation destinations, including Lakefront Park and Cherokee Point Conservation Area. Plus, the Lakefront Marina provides easy boat storage for endless fun on the water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Meridian
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1664.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 216.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ADDESS MGMT / ERIN POIRIER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER CROSS PRAIRIE PH 1 PB 36 PGS 115-123 LOT 642
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-30-0134-0001-6420
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2922 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$340,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

2922 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Sale Elegant Townhome at 2922 Fielwood Circle, St. Cloud, Florida Welcome to 2922 Fielwood Circle a beautifully maintained two story townhome o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138317
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Garcia De Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$315,000.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

2934 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedrooms and two and a half baths in a townhouse formatit's incredibly attractive because the new owners will get modern finishes and no maintenance headaches for years. The 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139148
  2. Provided by PR REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Veronica Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4986 Prairie Preserve Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$361,500.00 ($200.17 / sqft )

4986 Prairie Preserve Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the desirable PRAIRIE PRESERVE COMMUNITY of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features an elegant paver driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141480
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gladys Thayer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$349,900.00 ($240.98 / sqft )

4155 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Buena Lago presents the Pearson, a spacious and thoughtfully designed Corner townhome on an extra large lot offering more privacy with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. As you enter the foyer, youre welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143209
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3890 Knotty Pine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$325,990.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

3890 Knotty Pine Street More Like This

Beautiful new construction townhome located in the desirable Havenfield at Cross Prairie community in Saint Cloud. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with modern finishes throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143939
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lina Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$284,900.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

2237 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom **end unit** in the Oak Ridge Community. From the moment you walk in the door, the tall ceilings and abundant natural lighting surround

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147795
  2. Provided by FINE POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Spivey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2278 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$300,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

2278 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a lifestyle of comfort, ease, and opportunity in the heart of St. Clouds sought after Seven Oaks community. This beautifully maintained townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149049
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Chanfrau, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$319,000.00 ($176.63 / sqft )

5002 Rain Shadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, a stylish 2023 built townhouse located in the sought after Eden at Cross Prairie community in St. Cloud, Florida. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960694
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Drew Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4357 Switchgrass Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$364,270.00 ($232.61 / sqft )

4357 Switchgrass Lane Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! All Appliances including washer dryer blinds and refrigerator. Fresh Design Package. Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290062
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2459 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$295,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

2459 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in sought after St. Cloud! Built in 2017 and offering approx. 1,550 sq ft, this residence features an inviting open concept main level perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340778
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Miguel Marchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice