12067 Callicarpa Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12067 Callicarpa Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1895
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8677 / -81.7568
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34788
  • Subdivision: Meadow Rdggrand Island Ph 2
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Janet Lynn
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Meadow Ridge at Grand Island community! Built in 2020 and kept in exceptional condition, this home offers a desirable split floor plan with spacious living areas and modern finishes throughout. Situated on a premium corner lot, the property provides added privacy and curb appeal. Enjoy peace of mind with a recently serviced septic system and the benefit of a low HOA. Move in ready and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 49.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Caroline Quinn
  • Association Phone: 352-343-5706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW RIDGE OF GRAND ISLAND PHASE 2 PB 72 PG 3-5 LOT 135 ORB 5564 PG 1871
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-19-25-0011-000-13500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34041 Highland Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$359,999.00 ($157.89 / sqft )

34041 Highland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Peaceful, majestic oak trees greet you as you arrive at this warm and welcoming home, offering nearly 2,300 square feet of comfortable living space desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104831
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rex Rutledge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Marlo Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$325,000.00 ($85.66 / sqft )

7320 Marlo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Classic Florida charm meets peaceful privacy in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,584 square feet of flexible living space on a generous 150x150 lot just over half an acre in established

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tania Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34847 Learn Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$279,900.00 ($96.12 / sqft )

34847 Learn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Comfort, Space & Endless Possibilities This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home nestled in a well established community with NO HOA. Sitting on over a quarter acre of land,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108986
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9216 Orchard Oriole Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$362,190.00 ($117.71 / sqft )

9216 Orchard Oriole Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Ready for the Florida lifestyle? You'll love living at Silver Lake Pointe, where you'll be just minutes from all the shopping, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367843
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Indian Grass Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$339,900.00 ($174.85 / sqft )

12023 Indian Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for a 5 bed single family home in Leesburg under $345,000 that fits an investor strategy, first time buyer budget, or a growing familys space needs? This 2020 built home offers 1,984 square

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380156
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Josue Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8639 Oakstone Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$359,990.00 ($129.77 / sqft )

8639 Oakstone Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Set within Oakstone Farms, a thoughtfully planned community surrounded by the beauty and recreation of Floridas renowned Harris Chain of Lakes, this location captures th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394291
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Oakstone Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$359,990.00 ($129.77 / sqft )

8623 Oakstone Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394315
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8595 Oakstone Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$369,990.00 ($133.38 / sqft )

8595 Oakstone Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. With no rear neighbors to interrupt your peace, The Ashton in Villa Pass is a sanctuary of refined finishes and natural beauty. Crown molding and an 8' glass front door

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396631
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice