702 Eleanore Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 702 Eleanore Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1713
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0349 / -80.9354
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Ellison Homes Royal
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Victoria Myers
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beachside style meets modern comfort in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile bonus/flex space just minutes from the beach and the vibrant Canal Street District in New Smyrna Beach. Thoughtfully redesigned with a light and airy feel, this move in ready home features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, shiplap accents, updated lighting, and stylish finishes that create a warm yet modern vibe from the moment you walk in. The spacious kitchen sits at the heart of the home and offers shaker cabinetry, butcher block countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, and an open flow into the living and dining areasperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The oversized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a large walk in closet and a spa inspired bath complete with a freestanding soaking tub, oversized walk in shower, and dual marble top vanity. The bonus/flex room features a beautiful tongue and groove wood ceiling, its own split AC system, and endless possibilities for a family room, office, workout space, or guest overflow. Additional updates completed in 2022 include impact windows and sliders, amazing metal roof and gutters, and a gas tankless water heater. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with covered patio space, private well for irrigation, and two storage sheds including a large 20x20 workshop/storage building with room for beach gear, tools, and toys. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, boating, and New Smyrnas famous sandy beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of Florida living and modern updates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1323.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 33 ELLISON HOMES ROYAL MB 23 PG 192 PER OR 5117 PG 2557 PER OR 8180 PG 4988 PER OR 8320 PG 2912
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7440-07-00-0330
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($169.66 / sqft )

2916 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with tall ceilings and captivating water views throughout. The main level seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213693
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Caryota Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$369,900.00 ($169.91 / sqft )

349 Caryota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 349 Caryota Court, a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home built in 2022, nestled in The Palms neighborhood of Venetian Bay one of New Smyrna Beach's most desirable go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214745
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2815 Westwood Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$363,000.00 ($188.28 / sqft )

2815 Westwood Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to New Smyrna Beach living at its finest! The beautiful Maronda built home, completed in October 2021, where modern comfort meets coastal convenience. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,479s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217450
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Borassus Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$359,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

3106 Borassus Drive Reduced More Like This

PRICED for Move in Ready Home! Welcome to Venetian Bay! Enjoy resort style living in New Smyrna Beach's most desirable community. Immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with water views from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218855
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Caro Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

552 Caro Court Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living in Venetian Bay's sought after Marisol neighborhood. Set at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained home welcomes you with an extra wide curved driveway, si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219833
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Marsili Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$379,000.00 ($185.24 / sqft )

3328 Marsili Avenue More Like This

Step into pristine, easy living perfection in Savona North with a welcoming, sleek neighborhood vibe all its own within the popular Venetian Bay community. Set on a spacious corner lot, this lovingly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220853
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Soft Pine Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$370,000.00 ($188.39 / sqft )

804 Soft Pine Court More Like This

Listed BELOW APPRAISAL. Welcome to your dream home, just 4 miles away from the glistening ocean! Listed below appraisal. This stunning three bedroom, two bath residence exudes coastal charm and offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220999
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and airy floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221277
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Grape Ivy Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$425,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

727 Grape Ivy Lane More Like This

Welcome to the good life! Nestled in the sweet suburb of Sugar Mill Golf and Country Club, this peaceful community includes private golf cart access into the prestigious master community where private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221800
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Hamilton Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$394,900.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

812 Hamilton Street More Like This

No HOA. Like new 2022 block home on a corner lot with a bright open floor plan and a huge tiled, enclosed Florida room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With a large shed in the backyard, there is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221890
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice