1126 Thompson Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1126 Thompson Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $294,900
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0092 / -81.3105
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Butners
  • Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
  • Middle School: Southwestern
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Alicia Diaz
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Construction! This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,259 sq ft offers modern living in one of DeLands most convenient and fast growing areas. Located just minutes from Downtown DeLands Historic District, award winning restaurants, boutique shopping, and cultural attractions, this home delivers both comfort and lifestyle. Step inside to an open, bright layout with contemporary finishes with a functional floor plan perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors. The kitchen, living, and dining spaces flow seamlessly. Ideal for entertaining or everyday living. This home sits close to multiple highly rated parks, including Earl Brown Park, a local favorite with a fitness trail, duck pond, playground, and skate/BMX park. Families will appreciate the proximity to several schools, including Edith I. Starke Elementary, just around the corner. Outdoor lovers will enjoy quick access to Lake Beresford Park, Hontoon Island State Park, and scenic nature trails... perfect for weekend adventures. Move in ready, worry free, and built for modern living come see why this home should be your next address!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1259.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 BLK A BUTNER SUB MB 9 PG 295 PER OR 2398 PG 0615 PER OR 6242 PGS 0906-0907 PER OR 8444 PG 4825
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 702012010190
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 493 Baltimore Drive, DeLand, FL 32720
$275,000.00 ($181.04 / sqft )

493 Baltimore Drive More Like This

Move in ready, energy efficient, and built for peace of mind. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath block home in DeLand offers a new roof installed in 2023, a brand new HVAC system, and solar panels tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222652
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Palmetto Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$266,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

711 Palmetto Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE: INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY. Discover a unique opportunity near Stetson University! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a flexible layout with separate living areasperfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrizia Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Litchfield Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$339,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

2312 Litchfield Loop More Like This

Welcome home to this newer, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story residence located in the heart of DeLands historic district. Featuring an open floor plan ideal for modern living, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379326
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$350,000.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. **First Time Buyers ~ Investors ~ Next Gen** This home appeals to ALL!! Here is Your Path to Affordable Homeownership! Discover the financial advantage of an INCOME PROD

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389661
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Charlene Magalski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Salisbury Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$310,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

224 Salisbury Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming property with incredible income potential just minutes from the heart of DeLand! This unique offering features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom main hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400613
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Meghan Benham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Inkberry Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$349,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

1386 Inkberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost like new, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers modern living at its finest. The first floor features a spacious open concept design th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404936
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Colonial Court, DELAND, FL 32720
$339,500.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

318 Colonial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

If these walls could talk, theyd have over a century of stories to tell. Tucked into Downtown DeLand behind a charming little white picket fence, this 1910 home carries that rare kind of character you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948388
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice