3427 Wild Ocelot Court, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3427 Wild Ocelot Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2290
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1007 / -81.3145
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Berrys Ridge
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Julia Nikulina
  • 407-333-8088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity in the highly desirable gated community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan block home is perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the charming front porch sitting area that creates exceptional curb appeal. Step inside to a warm and inviting great room filled with natural light and highlighted by a custom accent wall, tasteful ceramic tile and laminate flooring, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious two car garage. The stylish kitchen features warm wood cabinetry and a spacious breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Sliding glass doors open to an expansive screened lanai, creating the perfect outdoor retreat for relaxing or hosting guests. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and plenty of space for gatherings, cookouts, and family fun. Additional outdoor features include a dedicated barbecue area and a storage shed ideal for tools, gardening equipment, or extra storage. Ideally located near shopping, dining, public transportation, and just minutes from Stetson University and historic downtown DeLand, this meticulously cared for home is truly move in ready and shows like new.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1325.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.49
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Comp Glenn Boderick
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 73 BERRYS RIDGE MB 54 PGS 172-176 INC PER OR 6400 PG 3453 PER OR 7148 PG 0060 PER OR 7270 PG 1113 PER OR 8175 PG 0086 PER OR 8451 PG 2496 PER OR 8718 PG 4779
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6020-02-00-0730
  • Zoning Code: RPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

500 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148925
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Stratford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$389,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

684 Stratford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in DeLand Country Club Estates offering nearly 2,900 sq ft on a large corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a flexible layout with two primary suites, including one d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402825
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Juan Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
$381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,500.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021, where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 2,544 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947099
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice