738 Crest Pines Drive 728, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 738 Crest Pines Drive 728
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $272,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5493 / -81.2016
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Crest Pines Condo
  • Building: Crest Pines Condo
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Discovery Middle
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ESTATES
  • Contact: Andreina Restrepo Russa PA
  • 954-947-2383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Exceptional opportunity to own a spacious and well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 2nd floor, in the heart of East Orlando, one of the citys fastest growing and most desirable areas for both homeowners and investors, currently rents for $2,000 monthly. Exclusive opportunity in Building 738: This is the only unit featuring an upgraded kitchen with high quality solid wood cabinetry and premium granite countertops installed less than a year ago. Unlike neighboring units with builder grade finishes, this property offers superior craftsmanship and lasting value. The listing price has been thoughtfully adjusted to account for the flooring condition, providing the buyer with a perfect canvas to customize the floors to their style while securing a high quality kitchen setup that is unmatched in the building. Ideal for those seeking a move in ready structure with premium foundational upgrades. Located just minutes from Waterford Lakes Town Center and only 8 minutes from the University of Central Florida (UCF) the second largest university in the United States this property offers unmatched convenience and strong rental demand year round. Its strategic location also provides easy access to Valencia College, Full Sail University, Rollins College, and Downtown Orlandos major employment hubs. This property presents an excellent investment opportunity with rental income potential of $2,000/month. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a second home in Florida, or an income producing asset, this property checks every box. The interior features a functional and spacious layout with bright living areas, roomy bedrooms, ample closet space, and a fully equipped kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances. A separate laundry room with a washer and dryer included adds convenience and additional storage space. Enjoy your own private balcony with an exterior storage closet, perfect for extra organization. Residents enjoy access to resort style community amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, grill areas, and playground. The community is also located in a desirable school district with highly rated schools nearby. Prime location with immediate access to the 408 and 417 expressways: 8 minutes to UCF 15 minutes to Downtown Orlando 18 minutes to Orlando International Airport (MCO) 25 minutes to Universal Orlando Minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, Publix, Walmart, Super Target, Sprouts, Lowes, Walgreens, CVS, Chase, Bank of America, Wells Fargo, UPS, USPS, FedEx, Home Depot, Lowe's and every store you can name in the Waterford Lakes Mall right next to the property. Properties in this location rarely combine lifestyle, convenience, and investment potential at this price point. Dont miss the opportunity to own in one of Orlandos most dynamic and high demand corridors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1187.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Discovery Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: The Crest at Waterford Lakes COA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CREST AT WATERFORD LAKES CONDO 8170/1746UNIT 728 BLDG 7
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-31-1825-00-728
  • Unit Number: 728
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12144 Bruceton Way 101, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$275,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

12144 Bruceton Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER is owner. We will give a 7500.00 credit to Buyer for the following. 253 SQ FT OF TILE. Replacing with vinyl. Replacing the 3 vanity tops, painting the patio floor and replacing the blinds. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107926
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Wazir Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Crest Pines Drive 511, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$275,000.00 ($231.68 / sqft )

724 Crest Pines Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 Bedroom Condo with Private Garage in Waterford Lakes! This property may qualify for up to $5,000 in closing cost credit when using the sellers preferred lender. Opportunity to own a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135167
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Crest Pines Drive 718, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$263,900.00 ($222.33 / sqft )

738 Crest Pines Drive 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful first floor condo in the highly desirable The Crest at Waterford Lakes. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open layout with an inviting kitchen, breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363930
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Elena Gambotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Crest Pines Drive 721, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$258,400.00 ($217.69 / sqft )

738 Crest Pines Drive 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bd / 2 ba 1187 square foot Second Floor condo! With beautiful laminate wood floors in the living room and dining room. Carpet in all bedrooms. Kitchen has all appliances, lots if spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6365906
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1333, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$252,000.00 ($248.77 / sqft )

12602 Crest Springs Lane 1333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the open concept floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Chelsea Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Crest Pines Drive 714, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$249,000.00 ($245.81 / sqft )

738 Crest Pines Drive 714 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained condominium located in the desirable Crest at Waterford Lakes community in Orlando. This inviting unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for both home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400237
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nuria Laso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice