342 Pine Ridge Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11101666 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 342 Pine Ridge Circle B-2
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 324
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge Iii Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge Iii Condo
  • Provided by: Trends Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Relax and Unwind in This Cozy Lakeview Short Term Rental Retreat! Looking for a peaceful and relaxing getaway? This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom rental offers beautiful lake and pool views in a quiet, 55+ community. Whether you're staying for 3 or 4 months, this home is perfect for those seeking comfort without the frills. Enjoy your morning coffee on the patio, take a dip in the pool, or simply unwind with the serene lake views. Features: 2 cozy bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms Relaxing lake and pool views Quiet, friendly 55+ community Flexible 3 or 4 month rental options Whether you're here to relax, explore, or enjoy the sunsets, this is the perfect place to call home for the season. Book your stay today and make yourself at home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Dome Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE III COND BLDG 342 UNIT B-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424423113420022
  • Unit Number: B-2
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Lake Pine Circle B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

133 Lake Pine Circle B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished rental, available seasonally or annually! Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment and a short 8 miles to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101895
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,600.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

121 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120340
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Lake Pine Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,300.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

133 Lake Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

55 Plus Community!! First Floor condo!! , one bedroom and one bathroom. centrally located near all. close to West Palm Beach Airport, beaches, I 95 and the Florida Turnpike First, Last and security Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025241
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

317 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life in this vibrant 55+ community! This lovely 2 bed 1 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Enjoy endless activities, including a sparkling community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122932
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

429 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152939
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Pine Hov Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

231 Pine Hov Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this light and bright ground floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pine Ridge! Ideally located near shopping, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162790
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Knotty Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

309 Knotty Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor corner property in the popular active adult community of Pine Ridge South III is move in ready! This lovely unit offers neutral paint and tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166850
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,400.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

310 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your 1st floor condo with extensive garden views is waiting for you! A large screened in covered patio with ample storage. In unit Washer and Dryer room. . This active 55+ lifestyle community has a m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002078
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

408 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming updated 2 bedroom 1 bath courtyard view condo located in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South 4. Property can be rented unfurnished or furnished/turnkey. New laminate flooring throughout, la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005060
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Pine Glen Lane A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

446 Pine Glen Lane A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

To select to live in this community is to want to live in a beautifully kept and well maintained senior neighborhood. The clubhouse is available to all who reside in the community. The main hall may b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013737
  2. Provided by England Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice