4226 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4226 Lucaya Pointe Way
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $929,900
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Pointe Phase 1
  • Provided by: The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Saltwater pool home with travertine decking and screened. 2 bedroom, den, 2 baths, home with a 3 car tandem garage, The Cypress welcomes you with a fabulous architectural design boasting large windows, tall ceilings, and open spaces. 2nd bedroom and bath are privately located in the front of the house, den with double frosted glass doors Bright kitchen area features a generous walk in pantry, Adequate room for large round dining table and buffet with a beverage center. Coffer ceiling with large windows in main bedroom large dual walk in closets, linen closet, walk in shower and its own water closet. The large laundry room & walk in storage closet has a drop in laundry sink and upper and lower cabinets for easy storage solutions. 3 car tandem garage Flood Zone is ''X''!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA POINTE - PHASE 1 PBI 32 - 18 LOT 97
  • Parcel Number: 32392600023000000097.0
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RM-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4232 Montagu Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$943,775.00 ($284.53 / sqft )

4232 Montagu Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, den, 3 bath pool home, A dramatic 12'8'' foyer ceiling and coffered ceilings. 8 ft solid core interior doors and an 8 ft dining room window enhance the home's spacious feel. Gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128369
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4237 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$899,000.00 ($256.20 / sqft )

4237 Lucaya Pointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car garage is the perfect place where you can escape and relax! Walk through the front double doors into the foyer and vestibule, boasting tall volume ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151456
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Amelia Plantation Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$950,000.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

4250 Amelia Plantation Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage plus a private den, ideally situated on a serene lake view lot at 4250 Amelia Plantation Court in Vero Beach. This thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163656
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 Pendelton Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$865,000.00 ($188.21 / sqft )

5038 Pendelton Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an amazing house. It checks all the boxes with high end upgrades. See attached Features list. Enjoy the Real Virtual Tour and notice the crown molding, high end appliances, electric fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008678
  2. Provided by Hoge Realty Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4133 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$890,900.00 ($247.54 / sqft )

4133 Lucaya Pointe Way More Like This

The Dahlia offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, pool home with a 3 car tandem garage. A fabulous option for those looking for the privacy of a courtyard home with a centrally located saltwater pool area access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014872
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4121 Lucaya Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$891,875.00 ($277.93 / sqft )

4121 Lucaya Pointe Way More Like This

3 Bay Tandem Garage. Room for the Toys and Minutes to the Beach! 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, soaring 12'4' coffer ceilings in the Great Room and Dining Room, white shaker style cabinets with dove tail, sof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023978
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice