1705 Las Palmos Drive, Palm Bay, FL 32908
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11126290 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1705 Las Palmos Drive
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9559 / -80.6762
  • County: Brevard
  • City: Palm Bay
  • Zipcode: 32908
  • Subdivision: Bridgewater At Bayside Lakes
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC, New Electric Stove, Remodeled Kitchen, with Lakefront Views in Palm Bay's Gated Bridgewater at Bayside Lakes! Discover this stunning lakefront home in the exclusive, gated community of Bridgewater at Bayside Lakes! Move in ready, this home offers breathtaking views and a lifestyle that blends comfort, elegance, and Florida charm. Step inside to an open concept floor plan featuring a spacious formal living and dining area, tile flooring throughout, and a bright family room overlooking the lake. The remodeled kitchen boasts new countertops,newer appliances including a brand new electric stove, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Sliding glass doors open to a large, epoxy finished patio (2025) that spans the entire back of the home, ideal for relaxing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 153
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEWATER AT BAYSIDE LAKES LOT 136
  • Parcel Number: 29 3613sn000000 136
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 598 Gantry Street Sw Sw, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$344,000.00 ($141.22 / sqft )

598 Gantry Street Sw Sw More Like This

The seller is moving out of state and is very motivated. Welcome home to this well maintained custom built home located in a quiet palm bay neighborhood. No hoa. Roof was replaced in 2017 giving you p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222839
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 Treemont Avenue, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$358,000.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

443 Treemont Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction modern home, thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers a functional open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157719
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Sayre Rd Road Sw, Palm Bay, FL 32908
$375,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

477 Sayre Rd Road Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fully integrated Mother In Law su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025492
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Santo Domingo Avenue Sw, PALM BAY, FL 32908
$368,400.00 ($141.53 / sqft )

714 Santo Domingo Avenue Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY TO MOVE! A STUNNING 4 BEDROOM ( 3 BEDROOMS + 1 DEN WITH BUILT IN CLOSET) AND 3 FULL BATHROOM PROPERTY IN PALM BAY ! Total construction 2,603 square feet, 1894 square feet of heated living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359026
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Isabelle Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Sayre Road Sw, PALM BAY, FL 32908
$375,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

477 Sayre Road Sw Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405856
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Waycross Road Sw, PALM BAY, FL 32908
$369,000.00 ($35.30 / sqft )

612 Waycross Road Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction! The property will be finished may 2026. Special low interest rate and down payment with acremortgage. Low taxes and no hoa. This spacious luxury home 3/2. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452115
  2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mario Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1251 Scottish Street Sw, PALM BAY, FL 32908
$369,000.00 ($35.30 / sqft )

1251 Scottish Street Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. UNDER CONSTRUCTION, READY TO MOVE IN! PROPERTY WILL BE FINISHED ON April 2026. Under Construction. SPECIAL LOW INTEREST RATE AND DOWN PAYMENT. LOW TAXES AND NO HOA. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453598
  2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mario Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Pipewort Court Sw, PALM BAY, FL 32908
$365,000.00 ($112.90 / sqft )

115 Pipewort Court Sw Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 115 SE Pipewort Ct. located in the desirable gated community of Brentwood Lakes. This well maintained home offers comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind with several valuable upgrades alrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486700
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tangy Tunstall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice