2361 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2361 27th Street
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $175,900
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1586
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2195 / -80.8043
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Taylor Creek
  • Elementary School: South
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Vylla Home
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover an incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Okeechobee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot and is perfect for buyers looking to customize their dream property or investors seeking their next profitable rehab project. This property has been placed in an upcoming event. All bids should be submitted at Xome Auction website, void where prohibited. Please submit any pre auction offer received through the property details page on the Xome website. Dec 20 22. Any post auction offers will need to be submitted directly to the listing agent. Response within 3 business days. All properties are subject to a 5% buyer s premium pursuant to the Auction Participation Agreement and Terms & Conditions minimums will apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: TAYLOR CREEK ISLES UNIT I (PLAT BOOK 5 PAGES 54 & 55) LOT 44
  • Parcel Number: 12637350010000000440
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3438 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

3438 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 bath SWMH offers the seasonal fisherman a perfect getaway with the canal just a few steps away. Mature trees provide shade on warm afternoons, and the sound of birds and distant boats give

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536804
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$165,000.00 ($77.39 / sqft )

1759 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550125
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 138th Boulevard 225, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

12240 138th Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT This waterfront 2 bdrm 2 ba home has 968 sf under air. Kitchen is a dream with tons of storage and wide open space for entertaining. 2nd bdrm/den. Ceiling fans throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114796
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$187,000.00 ($93.73 / sqft )

1586 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE WATERFRONT DWMH with 1,296 sf under air/1,872 sf total lvg. this 2 bdrm/2ba home offers relaxing views of the lake. Updated kitchen with tons of storage. Closet pantry, Breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114828
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($81.62 / sqft )

6633 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for an incredible home in a 55+ community? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath park model home features charming cedar interior walls, an expanded kitchen, a full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151288
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4254 22nd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($55.52 / sqft )

4254 22nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**owner financing** spacious and move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home featuring a large family room and oversized laundry room! Enjoy all new flooring throughout, a brand new kitchen, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159533
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13840 143rd Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$173,000.00 ($47.86 / sqft )

13840 143rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living close to the shores of Lake Okeechobee at Blue Cypress Golf & RV Resort. Ideally situated along the lake's northeast side, this 55+ and pet friendly community features 248

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165868
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1697 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$179,000.00 ($82.99 / sqft )

1697 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE SENSATION! Beautifully updated 3 Bd/ 2 Ba Top Notch HOMES OF MERIT. Lovely open concept and split plan. NEW LVP flooring throughout. NEW white Shaker cabinets with brushed gold hardwar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006629
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 51st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($54.80 / sqft )

6430 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Ancient Oaks, a 55+ community. This incredible 2 bedroom, 1 and half bathroom home has a pond view, large windows and amazing rear patio area. Key features include a large living area, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015154
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$174,000.00 ($64.28 / sqft )

1604 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE, 2/2 on lake in active 55+ community. Could be 3rd bedroom. Home has lots of upgrades, SS appliances in kitchen, custom blinds and ceiling fans in all the rooms, Tile floors in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018468
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice