Searching on:
  1. School = Okeechobee
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 33700 Hwy 441, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $6,500,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $7,500,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  4. Days On Market: 44
  5. Acreage: 222.90 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26008392
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Lake Montaza Estates Section
  5. Elementary School: North
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: All Properties Realty Group
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a fully equipped 222.9 acre turnkey rodeo and equestrian facility built for serious operations and large scale events. This one of a kind property features a covered, lighted 1
Details for 4567 State Road 710, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Land
  1. Price: $6,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 333
  3. Acreage: 13.65 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11099092
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Conners Gables
  5. Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Zito Realty LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Present all offers 4Parcels spanning over 41 acres across contiguous parcels, Builders and visionaries welcome. Canal front dream homesite potential! Prime Central Florida Crypto Ready |Blockchain Enh
Details for 12963 Us Hwy 441 Se, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $809.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 105
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3335
  8. Acreage: 22.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: R11158251
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: No Subdivision.
  5. Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Mixon Real Estate Group
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Private Oasis on 20 acres in Okeechobee with residential agricultural zoning and prime investment potential. Custom CBS 4BR/2BA home featuring open concept living, split floor plan, spacious rooms, hi
Details for 14151 Center Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,043.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 2103
  7. Acreage: 75.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: B26010291
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: McFarland Real Estate Co
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This stunning property boasts an expansive 75 acres with a main home, guest house, metal shop, stables, and another smaller livestock barn. This property is quiet with gorgeous views over looking a pr
Details for 8121 58th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,999,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $864.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2312
  7. Acreage: 82.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: B26017484
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Elementary School: North
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: All Properties Realty Group
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
81.88 acres of improved pasture featuring two well maintained manufactured homes, each with full length front porches overlooking a scenic pond with fountain, aerators, and gazebo. Main home offers 3B
Details for 0 28th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Land
  1. Price: $1,650,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 40
  3. Acreage: 55.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26010062
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Taylor Creek
  5. Elementary School: South
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: McFarland Real Estate Co
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Great Opportunity for Development or Investment . One of the last large parcels left right in Okeechobee. This property is excellent for a new subdivision or to hold and values continue to sky rocket.
Details for 1955 137th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $362.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,625,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 92
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4212
  10. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: R11162140
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Bridlewood Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This rare, tranquil custom estate offers a blend of country living and sophisticated lifestyle in a healthy natural, spa inspired setting. Located in the highly sought out Bridlewood Ranches, a p
Details for 000 168th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 6
  3. Acreage: 50.05 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26024749
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee
  5. Elementary School: North
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Incredible opportunity featuring 50 ACRES of vacant land located within Okeechobee. Cleared, fully fenced, high and dry lot, nestled on a paved road and surrounded by serene natural beauty. This prope
Details for 6536 26th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5332
  8. Acreage: 9.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: B26021946
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Sherman Wood Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning equestrian facility in the gated community of Sherman Wood Ranches on 8.65 fully fenced acres. Features a custom 8 stall barn with A/C tack room, feed room, auto fly system, wash bay, and hal
Details for 6612 26th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $310.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3854
  8. Acreage: 11.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: B26020953
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Sherman Wood Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Brown & Company Realty, INC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the highly sought after equestrian community of Sherman Wood Ranches. Nestled on nearly 11 acres, this custom, spacious smart home offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility featuri