Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Okeechobee
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1202 8th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $1,450,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 257
  3. Acreage: 11.30 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10523658
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: City Of Okeechobee
  5. Provided by: Divito Real Estate Group
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Owner Financing Available Includes: Culvert, Pond, Public Water, Selectively Cleared, Sewer, Sub dividable, SurveyLand Use: Agricultural, Vacant Commercial, Vacant Industrial, Vacant Multi family
Details for 000 168th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 6
  3. Acreage: 50.05 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26024749
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee
  5. Elementary School: North
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Incredible opportunity featuring 50 ACRES of vacant land located within Okeechobee. Cleared, fully fenced, high and dry lot, nestled on a paved road and surrounded by serene natural beauty. This prope
Details for 250 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $548,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $125.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $569,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 28
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 4370
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: R11140304
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Little Farms
  5. Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
$2,000 Buyer's Credit at closing w Full price offer. Enjoy space privacy & flexibility just minutes from town. This versatile property offers usable land, multiple functional structures & extensive u
Details for 20914 280th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $499,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $595,000
  3. Last Price Change: 01/07/26
  4. Days On Market: 250
  5. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11121139
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee County
  5. Provided by: American Realty of PSL LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Fully operational 10 acre agricultural property in Okeechobee, Florida. This property is set up as an active agricultural operation and includes full perimeter fencing and an underground irrigation sy
Details for 20914 280th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $499,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $559,999
  3. Last Price Change: 01/07/26
  4. Days On Market: 250
  5. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OK225543
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee County
  5. Provided by: AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 817 9th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $420,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $425,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  4. Days On Market: 80
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: F10554350
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Estates
  5. Elementary School: Central
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: McFarland Real Estate Co
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Investment Opportunity featuring a duplex with two spacious 2 bed, 1 bath units.This property is turn key with no repairs needed. Both units offer a desirable floor plan and have a strong rental histo
Details for 540 24th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $424,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 148
  6. Bldg sqft: 2252
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: F10541239
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
  5. Provided by: Brown & Company Realty, INC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Investment Opportunity featuring a duplex with two spacious 2 bed,1 bath units. This property is turn key with no repairs needed. Both units offer a desirable floor plan and have a strong rental histo
Details for 809 3rd Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $379,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $389,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2244
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: B26004563
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: South Okeechobee
  5. Elementary School: Central
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Veno Realty Group LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready 2021 custom CBS home with premium upgrades! This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence offers modern efficiency and stylish design throughout. Featuring impact wind
Details for 2813 4th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $365,130.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $360,130
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 134
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2228
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: R11150090
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
  5. Provided by: D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Brand New Cali Home in Okeechobee, Florida, offering style and comfort in a boat and RV friendly area with no HOA restrictions. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 1,828 square feet, featuring quart
Details for 3709 29th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $352,130.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2228
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: B26023572
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice