6567 Cindi Lane, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6567 Cindi Lane
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6245 / -80.1496
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Farms Co 3
  • Provided by: Coastal Prop. of S Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare nearly half acre property with no HOA, upgraded living, and massive gated concrete parking for RVs, boats, trailers, or business equipment. SELLER OFFERING UP TO 3% TOWARD BUYER RATE BUYDOWN. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings, marble flooring, new quartz countertops, and a custom built in media wall with electric fireplace. Open layout, French doors, spacious primary suite, dual head walk in shower, and exceptional flexibility make this a rare opportunity for both lifestyle and utility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Ridge Vent(s), Roof Turbine(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH FARMS CO PL NO 3 TR 43 (LESS PB35P78 & L-11 CNL R/W & WLY 270.25 FT OF ELY 300.25 FT) BLK 22
  • Parcel Number: 18424327050220431
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RL-3(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$810,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

8283 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Home Shows Like a Model Home Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, Plus a Versatile Office that Can be Converted Into a 5th Bedroom, Den, or Additional Living Space. Upstairs, You'll Find a Large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006585
  2. Provided by Noah Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7391 Water Dance Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$700,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

7391 Water Dance Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Top rated school zone, Gated community, Beautiful 5 BR/4 BA house with a pool. Italian porcelain wooden plank covers main level floor and stairway, the bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor ca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156378
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Viale Matera, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$699,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

8147 Viale Matera Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious home in a gated community, 2 levels, master bedroom on first floor, additional 4 bedrooms on 2nd floor, low HOA maintenance fee, private pool, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage, NEW A/C INCL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169573
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice