180 Via Bisento, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 180 Via Bisento
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.259 / -80.3222
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Rivella
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: RE/MAX of Stuart
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location!! This home is located on a premium lot with a preserve in the front and lake view in the back. Only two years old! Located in the beautiful Rivella neighborhood of Port Saint Lucie, this home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a bonus room that could be a 4th bedroom, office, den or home gym. Home was built with many features including GE appliances, Moen fixtures, granite countertops, 18 inch ceramic tile, and more! High ceilings & open floorplan allow this home to live large. Split floorplan offers privacy. Screened patio and fenced yard allow the owners to enjoy the beautiful Florida lifestyle! Room for a pool but the community clubhouse offers a pool, tennis, pickleball and fitness center. This concrete block home has all impact windows for storms and extra insulation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 231
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: TESORO PRESERVE PLAT NO. 2 (PB 44-15) LOT 202
  • Parcel Number: 441460002090000
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1985 Dupont Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$494,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

1985 Dupont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR SPECIAL @ 7% return!!! Listed below appraised value for quick sale. Newly renovated four bedroom two bath turn key house with large lagoon pool & fully fenced backyard for privacy. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Mandrake Circle 57, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$499,995.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

1922 Mandrake Circle 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational Living at it's best and No HOA! This 4BR; 3 Ba home has the much sought after Extra Suite Plus a private bedroom, bathroom and living suite with its own private entrance, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109547
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Mantua Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$525,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

2019 Mantua Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 car garage with big water views, all arranged in a highly desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157797
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Petunia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$499,900.00 ($136.77 / sqft )

1198 Petunia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Metal roof 2 years old, airconditioner 1 month old. House is equippd with sprinkler system and fire alarm monitoring, can be used as an alf or group home or for a familyas. Residential1 room for pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168083
  2. Provided by Bonnie Shild
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$449,900.00 ($103.69 / sqft )

7204 Elyse Circle More Like This

Spacious 4BR/3BA custom built home in desirable River's Edge on a .43 acre corner lot! Offering 3,089 living SF (4,339 total), this mid century inspired residence features vaulted ceilings, a wood bur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007622
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Rock Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$450,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

2541 Rock Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredibly valued home located in a lovely area should not be missed. The traffic pattern flows from room to room. You enter into a huge foyer with the formal dining room lit by a beautiful tiffa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012829
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Mendavia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$529,888.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

1201 Mendavia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2021 built CBS home in Port St. Lucie offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across over 2,000 square feet of living space. The interior features a desirable split bedroom layout and an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026158
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Calvin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$519,900.00 ($110.45 / sqft )

2814 Calvin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical living awaits in desirable Sandpiper Bay! Situated on an oversized .45 acre lot with 33 palms, this spacious CBS pool home offers 3BR/2.5BA, a split floor plan, and a 2 car drive through gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027379
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice