3 Los Gatos Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Los Gatos Lane
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes One
  • Provided by: Canedo Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant, durable, safe & affordable this 2018 2bed/2bath home w/ only 1 owner is built to last w/ concrete block construction, impact windows & a metal roof built over 5/8'' plywood for maxstrength. Keypadentry, openconcept, vaulted ceilings,h20 purify system throughout,led recessed lights,ceiling fans,granite counters,custom window treatmnts, stainlesssteel, appl, 2024 wash/dryer, master w/ walk in closet & en suite. Tiled & shaded front porch & lrg screened, tiled lanai w/ privacy shades. Driveway coated w/ 24hour floor. Prime location; beach, shopping,mall,grocery, bank,hospital,postal & more! Lot lease 646. 36 includes trash, lawn care, clubhouse w/activities, private free golf,heated pool,spa,fitness,pickleball,tennis, shuffleboard,bocce,library, bingo,parades, mahjong,workshop & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Metal, Wood Truss/Rafter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Watt Wise (Legacy)
  • Legal Description: STLUCIEGARDENS263640THATPARTOFBLKS1 AND2LYGELYOFUS #1ASSHOWNINOR2389-720BEINGLOT3LOSGATOS(0.08AC-3, 485SF)(OR 4337-1920)
  • Parcel Number: 342650007860005
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,900.00 ($83.83 / sqft )

3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Rare & unique find here in the desirable Savanna Club! Quaint corner location with privacy amongst preserves. Your lanai will not disappoint these views! This 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122870
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$210,000.00 ($73.09 / sqft )

2959 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner ...nicely landscaped. lovely 3/2/1 carport, big 30 x 12 screened porch, shed 15 x 10 with electric. Huge kitchen, granite counter tops WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND stainless appliances. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127173
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($78.90 / sqft )

3712 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Savanna Club corner lot gem offering relaxed 55+ living. Enjoy an oversized landscaped lot, inviting outdoor sitting areas, and a bright 3 bed, 2 bath layout. Newer A/C, water heater, and water system

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138458
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 8th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,900.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

3116 8th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a den/office offers 1,880 SF of comfortable living in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community. The split plan layout features a great room plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145546
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$186,000.00 ($64.05 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7933 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,900.00 ($67.32 / sqft )

7933 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! Lovely home on golf course. This 2 bedroom with a den, 2 bath, Islander model is move in ready. Spectacular granite kitchen with gorgeous granite island and plenty of cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149130
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$167,900.00 ($67.24 / sqft )

3801 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sunny slice of paradise in the Savanna Club 55+ community. This fun and flexible 2 BR, 2 BA home + a den/office sits on a corner lot and is packed with features to love. Enjoy a newer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155019
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,900.00 ($78.70 / sqft )

3225 Scarlet Tanager Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Skyline Crane model offering over 1800 sf of living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths + den/office or third bedroom, 2 Car Gar. and perfectly placed on a golf course lot with Eastern breezes, Golf and Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157308
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8032 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($74.09 / sqft )

8032 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the ever popular Islander III model, perfectly positioned for the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of! Imagine starting your mornings lakeside, enjoying peaceful water views righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165036
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,900.00 ($71.53 / sqft )

8142 Meadowlark Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all visionaries! This home The Preserve at Savanna Club is bursting with opportunity and ready for a complete transformation. Features a spacious layout just waiting to be revitalized. Possibi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165254
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice