2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164566 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 670
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Lobby
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COASTAL VII APARTMENTS INC CO-OP UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 514226rz0100
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Ocean Drive 303, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,700.00

1891 Ocean Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY DESIRABLE LOCATION ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN. VERY QUIET

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546308
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160916
  2. Provided by The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,575.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location, proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161930
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Layne Boulevard 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

270 Layne Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022522
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 10th Avenue 1, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,600.00

120 10th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hallandale beach 1 bedroom 1 bath 1st floor corner unit impact windows designer privacy blinds courtyard area located east of us1 property is in mint condit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543302
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Three Islands Boulevard 215, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,600.00

701 Three Islands Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BD/1 BATH apartment located in heart of Hallandale Beach*,FIRST MONTH AND SECURITY DEPOSIT ONLY spacious layout with two private balconies, spacious bedrooms, less than a mile from the beach. Walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545367
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice