14180 72nd Court N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14180 72nd Court N
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3639
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: The Acreage/loxahatchee
  • Elementary School: Acreage Pines
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Treu Group Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will fall in love as soon as you pull up to the gated home on a fenced 2.3 acre retreat. The new saltwater smart pool is a wow with a sunken conversation firepit & travertine patio. 5BR/3BA home with volume ceilings and all of the space that you desire. The kitchen has a large island, 42'' cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers dual vanities, tub, shower, & large closet. Brand new roof, impact windows, 11.5kW solar, whole house reverse osmosis system (2021), new a/c (2022), new w/h. There is a 1 stall barn w/ tack room and an opportunity to add a guest house, garage/workshop, and RV/boat or car storage. You are 8 minutes to Avenir Town Center, the new downtown with grocery, dining, and shopping Behind a gated entry on a fully fenced 2.3 acre homesite, this custom estate is built for the moments that matter, pool parties on sunny afternoons, laid back evenings hanging out poolside, and the perfect fireside nights under a sky full of stars. The resort style 18 x 32 saltwater, smart pool comes, with custom lighting and has 2 sunshelves, ideal for a perfect place to relax. You will love the expansive travertine patio that is oversized with plenty of room for sunning and shade too. The sunken built in firepit lounge feels like a private retreat for an evening with your favorite drink. There's also a perfect spot for a classic wood burning firepit ideal for s'mores and stories after a swim. Inside, the home offers five bedrooms and three baths, soaring volume ceilings, and an oversized family room that makes entertaining feel effortless. The kitchen is well appointed with a large cook island, 42" cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a spa style bath with a separate shower and garden tub, dual vanities, and a sizable closet. Recent upgrades include a brand new roof, impact windows/doors/garage doors, an 11.5 kW solar panel system, a new a/c, a new water heater, and a whole house reverse osmosis system (2021) for exceptional water quality. There is a central vacuum system for the entire house. A circular driveway adds convenience, and the 1 stall barn with tack room supports equestrian living. With no HOA fees or rules, you'll enjoy true freedom to create what you want here opportunity to add a guest house and expand garage/workshop space for RV and boat storage, hobby use, or a car collection. Avenir Town Center in nearby Palm Beach Gardens is planned to include Publix and Publix Liquors, Walgreens, and a mix of dining options such as Field of Greens, H&H Bagels, Carmela Coffee, Kitchen Restaurant, and Taki Kappo Omakase, along with additional retail and service businesses as the center develops bringing everyday conveniences close to the privacy and acreage lifestyle of Loxahatchee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • School Elementary: Acreage Pines
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 29-42-41~ S 239 FT OF N 4691 FT OF W 418 FT OF E 1045 FT OF E 1/2 A/K/A X-65
  • Parcel Number: 00414229000005780
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,100,000.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,990.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

4727 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the magnificent Jupiter Grand Model in the highly sought after Estates Community of Westlake! This exceptional residence boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, artfully designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164675
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$990,000.00 ($203.62 / sqft )

916 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive Arden community... 916 Hookline Circle on Millionaire's Row offers a lifestyle of comfort and connection. Arden residents enjoy resort style amenities, scenic trails, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168832
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Grapeview Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

6934 Grapeview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Main residence with a detached guest house on a corner lot just off a paved road in The Acreage, offering rare flexibility with real, visible upgrades. The main home features a recently updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice