11250 Channing Way 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169115 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11250 Channing Way 205
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,179
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Library, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: TUTTLE ROYALE TR DT-3 K/A FUTURE DEVELOPMENT
  • Parcel Number: 72414336130030000
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11270 Cooper Drive 106, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,589.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

11270 Cooper Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment community Atlantico at Royal Palm Beach. Pricing is subject to daily change, call today to lock in the lowest rental rate possible and ask about specials! This unit has its own

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164386
  2. Provided by RSI Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11937 Sturbridge Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

11937 Sturbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Shore Term Rental Off Season Only

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018841
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,390.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023557
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

13647 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024494
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025390
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

13796 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN, No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions...JUST SIGN A LEASE IN A DAY. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. 2 garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Rambling Drive Circle Unit #2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

502 Rambling Drive Circle Unit #2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 502 Rambling Drive Circle Unit #2! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers resort style amenities and beautiful updates. This home has a private separate entrance, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167628
  2. Provided by Kirsten Kopp Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,000.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1511 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG DOGS AND BIG TRUCKS accepted. Annual, seasonal or short term OFF season available. This villa with newer bathrooms is in the heart of Wellington. Fully furnished and outfitted as Airbnb, its turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168162
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1509 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1509 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG DOGS AND BIG TRUCKS accepted. Short term OFF season only. This villa with new kitchen is in the heart of Wellington. Fully furnished and outfitted as Airbnb, its turnkey. 2 assigned parking spots.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168183
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2649 Fairway Cove Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2649 Fairway Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 1st November 30th. Discover this gem a home 3 Bed/2 Bath, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Across the street from the Global Dressage Festival and less than 5 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006752
  2. Provided by Pellego, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice