2248 Newhaven Street, Inverness, FL 34453
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 848155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2248 Newhaven Street
  • Viewed: 724
  • Price: $458,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2705
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 241
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34453
  • Description
    $5000.00 CREDIT TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS INCLUDED!! REDUCED TO SELL!! Country Charm Meets Modern Luxury Brand New Construction on Over Acre! WARRANTIES ARE PRICELESS!! Welcome to your dream home, where timeless country charm blends seamlessly with high end finishes and thoughtful design. Nestled on a high and dry, beautifully landscaped lot over half an acre, this brand new construction offers the perfect balance of space, style, and serenity. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout featuring wood beams, a soaring cathedral ceiling, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the living space. The gourmet kitchen is an entertainers dream, boasting a large island, Cambria quartz countertops, 42 soft close cabinets, upgraded stainless appliances. Enjoy elegant touches throughout, including tile flooring, frameless glass shower door, and custom vanity in the guest bath! The stained wood look front door and board and batten exterior add curb appeal and character, while the tiled front porch invites you to relax and unwind. Additional highlights: Epoxy coated garage floor with Wi Fi enabled opener; Game room; office or craft room for flexible living with stylish barn door; Walk in closets for ample storage; Dimmers for perfect ambiance; Quality craftsmanship that goes above and beyond! This home is move in ready and waiting for someone to make it their own. Dont miss your chance to own this stunning, thoughtfully designed property. Schedule your showing todayhomes like this dont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, ConcreteDriveway, RoomForPool
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1958.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, RidgeVents
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flat, Trees, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle
  • School Elementary: Hernando Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, ParkingSpaces, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 109.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Association Name: Celina Hills
  • Interior Features: Attic, BeamedCeilings, BreakfastBar, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, Fireplace, HighCeilings, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, ProgrammableThermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2317671
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 724
  • Zoning Code: MDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Forest Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$429,900.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

1879 Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Acreage. Privacy. No HOA. A rare find inside Inverness city limits: 1.61 private acres, a custom built home, multiple outbuildingsall directly across from a 290 acre park. Discover your private sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 845950
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Whirl Away Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
$439,900.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1231 Whirl Away Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the equestrian inspired gated community of Belmont Hills! Turn key and move in ready, this well appointed home will check all the boxes, si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853220
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 Timucuan Trail, Inverness, FL 34453
$530,000.00 ($151.65 / sqft )

1309 Timucuan Trail More Like This

Proven Vacation Rental Resort Style 4 Bedroom (+ 5th bedroom/ office) Heated Pool Home in Connell Lake Estates 1309 N Timucuan Trail, Inverness, FL 34453 Turnkey opportunity in the established Conne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853767
  2. Provided by Van Der Valk Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1372 Seattle Slew Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
$485,500.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

1372 Seattle Slew Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! WOW! WOW! is what you will say when you see this EXQUISETLY MAINTAINED, beautiful 3 bedroom,2.5 bath pool home! Perfectly nestled in the sought after BELMONT HILLS gated community with an equest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853969
  2. Provided by Sellstate Next Generation Real
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$434,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

259 Cherry Pop Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable community of Citrus Hills, set on nearly one private acre and designed for relaxed Florida living. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854099
  2. Provided by Flatfee.com
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Spend A Buck Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$529,900.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

65 Spend A Buck Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home in the sought after community of Clearview Estates, situated on a private and picturesque 1 acre lot in Inverness. From the moment you arrive, the impress

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: 854627
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice