6308 Causeway Road, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6308 Causeway Road
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1126
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1592 / -85.7546
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Treasure Cove Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO HOA! Discover this beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two bath home in the heart of Panama City Beach. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated new roof, new HVAC, new hot water heater, new windows with all new blinds, new interior doors, trim and fresh paint. The features new ceramic tile flooring throughout, giving it a bright, modern feel. New laundry room. Enjoy a spacious sunroom perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, you'll find a new concrete sidewalk leading to the backyard, a brand new patio. The backyard is ready for your personal touch use your imagination to create your own private oasis! Located close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and the beach, this home offers the best of coastal living with no HOA restrictions!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: TREASURE COVE UNIT 2 LOT 14 BLK 1 ORB 4593 P 650
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31089-010-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 141
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Brooke Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

2201 Brooke Street More Like This

Discover your ideal Panama City Beach retreat without the burden of high HOA fees with this charming home! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is ideally situated within walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768089
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$397,998.00 ($225.50 / sqft )

3528 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, a new home at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and is situated on an interior lot. It features a grand entry foyer with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769771
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

6212 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Beautiful Home on North Lagoon overlooking North Lagoon. Only minutes away from the Panama City Beach, the World's Most Beautiful Beaches! As you step in, you'll immediately notice the open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778804
  2. Provided by Real Estate Investment Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Dorothy Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($244.14 / sqft )

2200 Dorothy Avenue Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and exceptionally well maintained single family home built in 2019, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and value. Located in Flood Zone X, no flood insurance is required. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781921
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Joan Avenue 4, Panama City, FL 32408
$308,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

2226 Joan Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO THE BEACH FULLY FURNISHED | SHORT TERM RENTAL OR FULL TIME LIVING. If you've been searching for a beach investment, second home, or even a primary residence under $310K, this is a standout o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782815
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$374,900.00 ($205.43 / sqft )

6216 Lagoon Drive More Like This

*OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY (4/18) 12 2pm* *$10k Price Improvement!!* Welcome Home! Spacious end unit Townhome close To Everything! Walking distance to the Beach, Capt. Andersons, Schooners, St. Park, Shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784284
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7651 Lumen Lane 9, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

7651 Lumen Lane 9 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Check out the open green space behind this townhome!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784476
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Causeway Manor Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

2418 Causeway Manor Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Causeway Manor community, ideally located on the east end of Panama City Beach just off Thomas Drive. Offering approximately 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785034
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Grandiflora Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$400,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2407 Grandiflora Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LITTLE TO NO POWER BILL! Welcome to your coastal sanctuary in the gated community of Magnolia Bay Club. This meticulously maintained 2,000 square foot home offers a rare and highly desirable floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785487
  2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Thomas Drive 107, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,500.00 ($270.51 / sqft )

6215 Thomas Drive 107 More Like This

Low HOA fees, Community pool and grassy backyard are some of the great features this beach townhome offers. Unit has LVP flooring, A full bathroom with shower on the first floor and upstairs you have

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785538
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice