131 Allen Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785827 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 131 Allen Avenue
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1473 / -85.655
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Cherry Street
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in central Panama City (located in the Cove). Electric, Water, sewer, garbage, and lawn care included with the rent. The home has been freshly painted inside, and the hardwood flooring has been recently refinished. The home equipped with range, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Also has washer & dryer connections. The home is located 3 blocks from the bay where you can enjoy beautiful sunsets. Or journey to downtown Harrison Ave where you can enjoy shopping, restaurants, and local events. Call to schedule a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Cherry Street
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1950.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: FreeStandingElectricRange, StainlessSteelAppliances
  • Interior Features: SplitBedrooms
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 20330-000-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: ExteriorMaintenance, Sewer, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Marie Drive, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,150.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

108 Marie Drive Green Listing More Like This

This 4 bedroom 2 bath home is located in the COVE. The is a nice fenced in back your, deck for outdoor grilling. Great location, not far from Tyndall AFB Eastern Marine, and Downtown Panama City. Pets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789666
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 13th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2509 13th Street Reduced More Like This

Brand new construction just minutes from Historic St. Andrews! Less than a thousand feet to Hunt's Oyster Bar.This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit is located in a well designed quadplex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785947
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Hickory Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,100.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1105 Hickory Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 1105 Hickory Ave., a charming 3/2 located just steps away from downtown St Andrews where you can enjoy both great food and entertainment! This beautifully maintained home has newer LVP flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786592
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Mc Kenzie Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,995.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1114 Mc Kenzie Avenue A More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is move in ready and offers comfortable living in a convenient location. The home features a functional layout with bright living spaces, a well appointed kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786943
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Cherry Street 4, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

300 Cherry Street 4 Reduced More Like This

WATER FRONT PROPERTY!!!!!If you've been looking for a home that connects you to the coast without sacrificing convenience, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect balance. Situated r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788737
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 12th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,800.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1010 12th Court More Like This

COMPLETE REMODEL in 2023 for this super cute little home that is centrally located between downtown and St. Andrews. You will love the convenience of this location and this house is absolutely adorabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788749
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Palo Alto Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

343 Palo Alto Avenue Reduced More Like This

***EXTEMELY MOTIVATED LANDLORD*** Huge, and elegant white bricks, and concrete blocks 3 bedrooms / 2 baths house. One of the biggest houses in The Cove neighborhood. *** Centrally located within walki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788845
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 12th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,095.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2602 12th Street More Like This

Beautiful spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath completely remodeled ranch style home located on the much desired community of old St. Andrews. Walking distance to St. Andrews Bay. dining, entertainment and Downt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789533
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Arthur Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,295.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1113 Arthur Avenue More Like This

Beautiful spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath bungalow style home located on the much desired community of Historic St. Andrews. Walking distance to St. Andrews Bay. Amenities includes a large fenced in back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789534
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice