784 Lafayette Way, Inverness, FL 34453
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 784 Lafayette Way
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $389,999
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2689
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34453
  • Subdivision: Citrus Hills Celina Hills
  • Elementary School: Hernando
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,759 living sqft with a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, high end finishes, and a layout built for both functionality and style. The main living area features an open concept design with a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining space and a fully upgraded kitchen. The kitchen stands out with a large center island, granite countertops, custom shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry. The primary suite is privately situated and offers a generous layout, walk in closet, and a well appointed bathroom featuring dual vanities and a custom tiled walk in shower. On the opposite side of the home, two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide ideal separation for guests or family. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room, ample storage, and a full 2 car garage. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered rear patio overlooking your oversized .51 acre lot offering space, privacy, and room to create your own backyard retreat. Built with attention to detail. Located in desirable Citrus Hills, close to golf, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 1759.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Unassigned, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 109.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CELINA HILLS
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, DualSinks, PrimarySuite, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE GREENS OF CITRUS HILLS FIRST ADDITION PB 14 PG 66 - 70 LOT 56 BLK 14.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2606088
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Forest Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$429,900.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

1879 Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Acreage. Privacy. No HOA. A rare find inside Inverness city limits: 1.61 private acres, a custom built home, multiple outbuildingsall directly across from a 290 acre park. Discover your private sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 845950
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Whirl Away Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
$439,900.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1231 Whirl Away Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the equestrian inspired gated community of Belmont Hills! Turn key and move in ready, this well appointed home will check all the boxes, si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853220
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$434,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

259 Cherry Pop Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable community of Citrus Hills, set on nearly one private acre and designed for relaxed Florida living. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854099
  2. Provided by Flatfee.com
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Man O War Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$370,000.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

672 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable deed restricted community of Clearview Estates within Citrus Hills, this well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car side entry garage pool home offers 2196 sq. ft. of living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 854393
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4482 Avocet Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$399,000.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

4482 Avocet Court More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this original owner, custom built two story home offers a well designed layout, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor outdoor living in a highly convenient location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854547
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice