2500 Steven Street, Inverness, FL 34453
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2500 Steven Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2582
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34453
  • Subdivision: Green Hills
  • Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE!!! Florida living at it's finest!! This simply STUNNING home is located on a spacious 1/2 acre of land with NO HOA or deed Restrictions! Plenty of room for your boat, camper or other toys! There's NOTHING left to do here! Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan with cathedral ceilings, a primary bedroom with a large walk in closet, large full bathroom with direct access to the pool, a double vanity, jetted soaking tub and a large tiled shower with double shower heads. Step outside to a beautiful screened lanai with a gorgeous saltwater pool and a sprawling fenced in yard. Large open concept floor plan with an informal and a formal dining area, lovely kitchen with ample storage, corian countertops, and a wonderful living room with a fireplace. This home offers so many extras! Updated HVAC system, insulated 2 car garage, Central vacuum, Irrigation system, Fireplace, security system, Intercom/music system, New roof August 2024, new vinyl privacy fence 2023, all new lighting and ceiling fans 2025, fresh interior and exterior paint including the pool deck, new carport 2025, new storage shed 2023, a newly installed generator hookup and so much more!! Located near many good dining and shopping options, along with close proximity to all of what Inverness has to offer! Hospitals, Doctors offices, public parks, and downtown Inverness all within 10 minutes. Don't wait to schedule your showing on this gorgeous home! This one won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1863.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, DetachedCarport, Driveway, Garage, ParkingLot, Private, Carport, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, InGround, PoolEquipment, Pool, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, WaterPurifierOwned, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, Fireplace, JettedTub, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, TubShower, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, CentralVacuum, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, ProgrammableThermostat
  • Legal Description: A LEGAL DESC OF LOT 5 BLK A OF MINOR SUB OF A PORT OF LOTS 49 - 56 OF GREEN HILLS FIRST ADDITION IN PB 6 PG 42 OF SEC 34 TWN 18S RNG 19E: COM AT THE NW COR OF LOT 56 GREEN HILLS FIRST ADDITION IN PB 6 PG 42 THN S 89 DEG 58M 30S E ALONG THE S'RLY ROW LINE OF STEVENS DR (AKA E STEVENS ST) 465.99 FT TO THE POB; THN CONT S 89 DEG 58M 30S E ALONG SAOD ROW LINE 114 FT THN S 0 DEG 13M 40S W 192 FT THN N 89 DEG 58M 30S W 114 FT THN N 0 DEG 13M 40S E 192 FT TO THE POB. SUBJECT TO A DRAIN & UNTILITY EASE ACROSS THE S 15 FT THEREOF AND SUBJECT TO A UTILITY EASE ACROSS THE W 8 FT THEREOF. (MSP-99-12 OR BK 1316 PG 559 - 581 AND OR BK 1319 PG 135 - 137)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3264035
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: LDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Forest Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$429,900.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

1879 Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Acreage. Privacy. No HOA. A rare find inside Inverness city limits: 1.61 private acres, a custom built home, multiple outbuildingsall directly across from a 290 acre park. Discover your private sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 845950
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Whirl Away Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
$439,900.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1231 Whirl Away Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the equestrian inspired gated community of Belmont Hills! Turn key and move in ready, this well appointed home will check all the boxes, si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853220
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$434,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

259 Cherry Pop Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable community of Citrus Hills, set on nearly one private acre and designed for relaxed Florida living. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854099
  2. Provided by Flatfee.com
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Man O War Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$370,000.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

672 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable deed restricted community of Clearview Estates within Citrus Hills, this well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car side entry garage pool home offers 2196 sq. ft. of living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 854393
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4482 Avocet Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$399,000.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

4482 Avocet Court More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this original owner, custom built two story home offers a well designed layout, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor outdoor living in a highly convenient location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854547
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice