1010 12th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788749 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1010 12th Court
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1713 / -85.6768
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMPLETE REMODEL in 2023 for this super cute little home that is centrally located between downtown and St. Andrews. You will love the convenience of this location and this house is absolutely adorable! Home includes a LARGE storage shed in the backyard, alley access so easy to park your boats or trailers. Pet's are negotiable. Requirements include a minimum of a 600 credit score and no collections accounts.Apply today to see this home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Oven
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18826-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 8th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,650.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

523 8th Street More Like This

Discover this newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Panama City, FL. Updated interiors offer a fresh, modern feel while the large lot provides ample outdoor space for gardening and recreation. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789233
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Marie Drive, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,150.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

108 Marie Drive Green Listing More Like This

This 4 bedroom 2 bath home is located in the COVE. The is a nice fenced in back your, deck for outdoor grilling. Great location, not far from Tyndall AFB Eastern Marine, and Downtown Panama City. Pets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789666
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Allen Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

131 Allen Avenue More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in central Panama City (located in the Cove). Electric, Water, sewer, garbage, and lawn care included with the rent. The home has been freshly painted inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785827
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 13th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2509 13th Street Reduced More Like This

Brand new construction just minutes from Historic St. Andrews! Less than a thousand feet to Hunt's Oyster Bar.This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit is located in a well designed quadplex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785947
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Hickory Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,100.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1105 Hickory Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 1105 Hickory Ave., a charming 3/2 located just steps away from downtown St Andrews where you can enjoy both great food and entertainment! This beautifully maintained home has newer LVP flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786592
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Mc Kenzie Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,995.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1114 Mc Kenzie Avenue A More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is move in ready and offers comfortable living in a convenient location. The home features a functional layout with bright living spaces, a well appointed kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786943
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Forestdale Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

808 Forestdale Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable St. Andrews area of Panama City. This property combines modern upgrades with functional living, making it a standout option for comfort and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788081
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Sherman Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,695.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

754 Sherman Avenue A More Like This

$500 off First Months Full Rent Welcome to 754 Sherman Ave, a charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Panama City, FL. This property boasts a central location that puts you just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788125
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Palo Alto Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

343 Palo Alto Avenue Reduced More Like This

***EXTEMELY MOTIVATED LANDLORD*** Huge, and elegant white bricks, and concrete blocks 3 bedrooms / 2 baths house. One of the biggest houses in The Cove neighborhood. *** Centrally located within walki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788845
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 2nd Court A, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

206 2nd Court A More Like This

**Charming Florida Cottage in Prime Location!** **Property Description:** Discover the charm of this Florida Cottage, ideally located and recently remodeled. **Pet Policy:** Pets are welcome w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788877
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice