3313 Fish Hatchery Road, Marianna, FL 32446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3313 Fish Hatchery Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2552
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.8051 / -85.2365
  • County: JACKSON
  • City: Marianna
  • Zipcode: 32446
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Marianna K
  • Middle School: Marianna K
  • High School: Marianna
  • Provided by: Chipola Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and rustic charm in this beautifully crafted 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom modern farmhouse. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed, showcasing custom finishes throughout from the striking wooden beam ceilings that add warmth and character, to the built in bunk beds with elegant brass railings that create a one of a kind space for guests or family. The home's functional spaces are equally impressive, featuring a stylish laundry room with eye catching herringbone tile flooring and expertly designed bathrooms that offer both sophistication and comfort. In the living room, custom built bookshelves frame a sleek electric fireplace, creating a cozy yet refined focal point ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The living room is open to your dining area and chef's kitchen w/ stone counters & marble backsplash. Upstairs, the private primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious soaking tub that overlooks the serene surrounding land, as well as a separate shower for added convenience. Step outside and embrace the peaceful lifestyle this property offers. Enjoy quiet mornings or evening gatherings on the expansive wraparound front porch, or unwind on the side deck surrounded by nature and bordering Florida Caverns State Park. For a truly unique touch, the galvanized outdoor shower lets you refresh while immersed in the natural setting. Additional features include a detached garage with a roll up door perfect for parking, hobbies, or storage along with a barn featuring double door entry and a separate storage building, providing ample space for equipment, tools, or creative use. This property is more than a home it's a private escape where thoughtful design meets tranquil living close to town. Additional 9.98 acres possibly available for purchase or lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Barns, Garages, Sheds
School Information
  • High School: Marianna
  • Middle School: Marianna K-8
  • School Elementary: Marianna K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange
  • Legal Description: BEG AT A PT WHERE THE N-S SECLINE OF SECT 28 INTERSECTS SR554, S 18874.59 FT, S 88* E 15 FT, N 394.05 FT, S 88* E 603.84 FT, N 15* W 866.79 FT, TO A CURVE THENCE ALONG SAID CRUVE 768.30 FT, TO THE POB OR 1790 P 984
  • Area Major: 09 - Jackson County
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 28-5N-10-0000-0040-0010
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2666 Indian Springs Road, Marianna, FL 32446
$475,000.00 ($149.94 / sqft )

2666 Indian Springs Road More Like This

Stunning Executive Home in Indian Springs 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 5 Acres Welcome to your dream retreat in the heart of Indian Springs! This fully remodeled executive home sits on 5 acres and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 776367
  2. Provided by Chipola Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4527 Red Oak Trace, Marianna, FL 32446
$497,900.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

4527 Red Oak Trace More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,838 sq ft home, offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in a prime location just minutes from Marianna High School and the K 8 school. Perfect for fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: 778774
  2. Provided by Chipola Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5239 Oak Drive, Marianna, FL 32446
$539,000.00 ($207.31 / sqft )

5239 Oak Drive More Like This

This custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with an open floor plan perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. The kitchen features gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779063
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Parkridge Road, Marianna, FL 32446
$449,900.00 ($126.55 / sqft )

3308 Parkridge Road More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! This home sits just blocks from the new Marianna K 8 School, Marianna High School, the City's sports complex, Citizen's lodge Park, Chipola River with boat ramp and much

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3555 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.40 acres
  1. MLSID: 780170
  2. Provided by Jim Roberts Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4671 Shankle Drive, Marianna, FL 32446
$465,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

4671 Shankle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Motivated Sellers!! Welcome to 4671 Shankle Drive, a spacious and well kept home located in one of the most sought after areas of the Florida Panhandle. This property offers roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 786134
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Russ Road, Marianna, FL 32446
$569,900.00 ($220.81 / sqft )

3001 Russ Road More Like This

Reduced $10,000. Panoramic views of merritt's mill pond + flexible modern living in a 2023 custom build. Situated on a private 1. 24 acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end road. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: 787577
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4473 Putnam Street, Marianna, FL 32446
$459,000.00 ($114.61 / sqft )

4473 Putnam Street More Like This

Step into timeless charm and modern comfort with this beautifully renovated historic home in the heart of downtown Marianna. Nestled along a picturesque street lined with majestic live oaks, this stun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4005 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787679
  2. Provided by Chipola Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2874 Magnolia Blossom Lane, Marianna, FL 32446
$479,900.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

2874 Magnolia Blossom Lane More Like This

Located on the Magnolia Oaks Golf Course 12th hole and fairway is this 3BR/3.5 bath home. The home features a large living room with vaulted ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, NEW laminate hardwood f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3376 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788064
  2. Provided by Jim Roberts Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Indian Springs Road, Marianna, FL 32446
$579,900.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

2618 Indian Springs Road More Like This

In the beautiful community of Indian Springs, this home is located near a golf course community. This home features 5 bedrooms, 4 1/2 bathrooms, formal living room with cathedral ceilings, formal dini

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.81 acres
  1. MLSID: 789062
  2. Provided by Chipola Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 College Street, Marianna, FL 32446
$525,000.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

3184 College Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained custom home located in the heart of downtown Marianna offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an abundance of flexible living space. From the moment you step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: 789629
  2. Provided by Chipola Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice