523 8th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789233 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 523 8th Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1304
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1626 / -85.6531
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Elementary School: Cherry Street
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Panama City, FL. Updated interiors offer a fresh, modern feel while the large lot provides ample outdoor space for gardening and recreation. Located minutes from downtown and close to Watson Bayou, the property is convenient to shopping and dining options. A great opportunity for comfortable, move in ready. No pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Cherry Street
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1650.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17957-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Allen Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

131 Allen Avenue More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in central Panama City (located in the Cove). Electric, Water, sewer, garbage, and lawn care included with the rent. The home has been freshly painted inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785827
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Sherman Avenue B, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,595.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

754 Sherman Avenue B More Like This

$500 off First Months Full Rent Welcome to 754 Sherman Ave, a charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Panama City, FL. This property boasts a central location that puts you just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785973
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Forestdale Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

808 Forestdale Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable St. Andrews area of Panama City. This property combines modern upgrades with functional living, making it a standout option for comfort and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788081
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Sherman Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,695.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

754 Sherman Avenue A More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788125
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 12th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,800.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1010 12th Court More Like This

COMPLETE REMODEL in 2023 for this super cute little home that is centrally located between downtown and St. Andrews. You will love the convenience of this location and this house is absolutely adorabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788749
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 2nd Court A, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

206 2nd Court A More Like This

**Charming Florida Cottage in Prime Location!** **Property Description:** Discover the charm of this Florida Cottage, ideally located and recently remodeled. **Pet Policy:** Pets are welcome w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788877
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 2nd Plaza, Panama City, FL 32401
$1,675.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

3109 2nd Plaza More Like This

**Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Spacious Yard** Delight in this adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasting a large yard perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789235
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice