6317 Causeway Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6317 Causeway Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $262,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1586 / -85.7553
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Treasure Cove
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMPLETELY UPDATED and Ready to Go!!! With all updates, it's hard to believe that this is one of the LOWEST PRICED move In ready 2 BR / 2.5 Bath Townhomes on the entire east end of PCB. New granite countertops throughout, new kitchen appliances, completely updated kitchen and bathrooms, new paint, new carpet, and the list goes on. 2021 Roof and 2019 HVAC add extra value you simply won't find in any other townhome available at this price!!! Add the fact that there is NO HOA, and it is easy to see that this is an absolute STEAL of a deal!!! This incredibly high demand location is ideal as a primary residence, a vacation getaway, or even in investment property (long and short term rentals allowed). The downstairs living areas offers endless natural light with the 9 foot ceilings and open floorplan, while both spacious upstairs bedrooms boast their own attached full bathroom, private balcony, and walk in closets! And unlike most of the comps available, this hidden gem offers a beautiful privately fenced backyard oasis perfect for pets, relaxing with a glass of wine, or entertaining your loved ones! Centrally located less than half a mile from Magnolia Plaza Shopping Center, just 6 minutes to public beach access, 5 minutes to NSA Panama City, and approximately 25 minutes to Pier Park... shopping, dining, and the beach all within easy reach. Please go take a look at all the other townhomes available. Not just looking at the pictures, but actually go and see how each of them ''feel.'' Then, please come be our guest. Simply walking in the door, you will know in your heart that this one has been cared for unlike most and is truly a special place. Welcome Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: TREASURE COVE LOT 17 BLK 5 LESS THE ELY 29' & THE W 30' AKA UNIT B ORB 4324 P 1757
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31001-010-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($189.01 / sqft )

7226 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, private community of just 24 residences in the heart of Panama City Beach. Tucked away from the main road, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Banyan Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$304,900.00 ($206.57 / sqft )

9014 Banyan Beach Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home just 6/10th of a mile from the Gulf of America on highly sought after Banyan Beach Drive. This 1,476 sq ft coastal retreat features an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781218
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7672 Solana Lane 50, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

7672 Solana Lane 50 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florida. Waypoint offers 72 homes just under 3 miles from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781705
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 Solana Lane 54, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

7680 Solana Lane 54 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782664
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Joan Avenue 4, Panama City, FL 32408
$308,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

2226 Joan Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO THE BEACH FULLY FURNISHED | SHORT TERM RENTAL OR FULL TIME LIVING. If you've been searching for a beach investment, second home, or even a primary residence under $310K, this is a standout o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782815
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7651 Lumen Lane 9, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

7651 Lumen Lane 9 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Check out the open green space behind this townhome!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784476
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

8615 Marlin Place Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! MARLIN PLACE. This 3 Bedroom, 2 and half Bath home resides in a small gated community on the East end of the beach. Just a short drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784641
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 Lumen Lane 10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($179.94 / sqft )

7649 Lumen Lane 10 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786445
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Hibiscus Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($183.03 / sqft )

6221 Hibiscus Avenue Reduced More Like This

Location, convenience, and NO HOA make this 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome an incredible opportunity just minutes from the marinas and the beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach. Whether you enjoy boating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786611
  2. Provided by 850 Real Estate Center
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$299,900.00 ($210.01 / sqft )

7228 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Imagine owning a stunning place in a private, tranquil townhome community that feels like a resort, minus the crowds. This impressive three bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit has been beautifully revamped wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788522
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice