3801 Oak Drive A72, Tampa, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3801 Oak Drive A72
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $175,500
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: FAIROAKS NORTH A CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO A-72 .005764 PERCENTAGE OF OWNERSHIP IN COMMON AND LIMITED COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-3WQ-000000-00A72.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: A72
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3711 Iowa Avenue 214, TAMPA, FL 33611
$199,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

3711 Iowa Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, stylish, and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath South Tampa condo offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional convenience. Located on the second floor corner, the res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350490
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Aegean Drive 128b, TAMPA, FL 33611
$175,000.00 ($230.26 / sqft )

4325 Aegean Drive 128b More Like This

Charming One Bedroom/One Bathroom floor plan with 760 square feet currently available in South Tampa. Spacious living room, large bedroom & ample closet space in addition to a large storage room that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461867
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Aegean Drive 204b, TAMPA, FL 33611
$184,900.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

4325 Aegean Drive 204b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unit was freshly painted. Owner is currently working on unit until sold. Owner can finish unit, but price would be 249k completed. Buyer can chose cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463804
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Cindy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Oak Drive A72, TAMPA, FL 33611
$175,500.00 ($258.09 / sqft )

3801 Oak Drive A72 More Like This

Charming Tampa Condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406471
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Macdill Avenue 3h, TAMPA, FL 33611
$184,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

5440 Macdill Avenue 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to "The Preserve," an elegant and private property located in desirable South Tampa. This second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium presents an attractive opportunity for residence or investm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ted Grillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Bayshore Boulevard 19, TAMPA, FL 33611
$159,500.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

5221 Bayshore Boulevard 19 More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore Landings South Tampas Hidden Gem. Ideally located just a short walk from the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, and minutes to Hyde Park, Downtown Tampa, and South Tampas premier dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481822
  2. Provided by NEW ACRE REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Williamson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 Aegean Drive 136a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$168,500.00 ($168.50 / sqft )

4335 Aegean Drive 136a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandychase, a charming modern colonial style community in the heart of South Tampa offering a low maintenance lifestyle in an unbeatable location. This first floor corner unit 2 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Wacelitz, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$164,990.00 ($195.49 / sqft )

4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and unique first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo/loft, complete with a versatile bonus room thats perfect for extra storage, creative space, or even a home office. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500559
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Holland III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-108, TAMPA, FL 33611
$199,000.00 ($220.62 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on the shores of Tampa Bay, this immaculate FULLY FURNISHED condo in the gated community of Culbreath Key Bayside puts you right in the middle of one of South Tampa's most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506000
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Megan Lacombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18, TAMPA, FL 33611
$199,000.00 ($240.34 / sqft )

4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into one of South Tampas most desirable and walkable pockets, this charming split level condo offers something increasingly rare: character, location, and opportunity. This is all at an approac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506506
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Theresa Shlimanoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice