1110 49th Ave Drive W, Bradenton, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8507043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $77,900
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4542 / -82.5734
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Fair Lane Acres
  • Provided by: ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own your land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially less than 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of the best values in Floridas 55+ living where you own your land, pay no lot rent, and pay just $135 a month for the HOA. This is a rare opportunity to secure affordability, space, and long term value just 8 miles from the beach and minutes to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. Set on an oversized double lot, this property offers space that is increasingly hard to find. The huge fenced backyard with patio is perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Start your day in the expansive screened lanai, ideal for morning coffee and relaxing outdoor living year round. This property is designed for both functionality and flexibility, featuring a carport, outdoor laundry room, workshop, and additional storage shed, giving you room for hobbies, tools, and extra stuff. Beyond comfort, this home delivers serious peace of mind with key structural upgrades, including a reinforced carport, additional tie downs for enhanced hurricane protection, and custom cut plywood for window coverage. An updated electrical system adds modern reliability. Inside, the home is move in ready and comes furnished, making it ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or an easy transition for your next chapter. Most decor items are excluded, giving you the freedom to personalize the space. There is lots of storage, in the kitchen, in the hallway, in the bedroom. Plenty of space for all your things! Located in a welcoming 55+ community with amenities designed for an active and social lifestyle, this home offers both comfort and connection. Enjoy the clubhouse with planned activities, community pool, shuffleboard, pickleball, and library. Financing is available for qualified buyers. Estimated monthly payments could be under 600 dollars including taxes and insurance, depending on credit, loan terms, and interest rates. Own the land. Keep your costs low. Enjoy more space. Live close to the beach. Opportunities like this, especially on a double lot, are limited. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateYard, Storage
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 540.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OversizedLot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, OffStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Taxes, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 56, W 20 FT OF LOT 58 FAIR LANE ACRES PI#54074.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5407400000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 616 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$79,000.00 ($50.97 / sqft )

616 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1BR/1BA Mobile Home in 55+ Fair Lane Acres Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained, partially furnished one bedroom, one bath mobile h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666590
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$73,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

1110 49th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***********************************************price reduced***************************************************** ******land owned ******* fully furnished********dues are very low at $135 p/month****

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676034
  2. Provided by FRANK HILL REALTY OF FLORIDA AND MICHIGAN
  3. Contact Frank Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$75,000.00 ($58.50 / sqft )

504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a move in ready, fully furnished home offering comfort and convenience in a welcoming 55+ community, perfect for those looking to escape colder climates and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676264
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 50th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$89,997.00 ($85.22 / sqft )

1106 50th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1106 50th Ave in Bradenton an updated single wide home offering an affordable opportunity for homeownership or investment. Recent updates give the home a refreshed feel, making it move in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677528
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$74,500.00 ($56.44 / sqft )

709 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Great New Price Ready for its New Owners! Really nice 55+ 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the popular community of Fair Lane Acres. You will appreciate the newer Laminate flooring, newer Appliances, newer de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689409
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Calderaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

515 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this LAND OWNED/LOW HOA 135 unique furnished 640 square foot home offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home has been cared for from head to toe and is clean as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689673
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$80,000.00 ($61.54 / sqft )

620 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the established Fair Lane Acres community. This well maintained home offers a comfortable and practical living environment with thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690576
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Linda Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$76,800.00 ($53.93 / sqft )

5121 9th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383285
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

1110 49th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own your own land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially around 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507043
  2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Hamm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 312 52nd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$84,900.00 ($214.39 / sqft )

312 52nd Avenue Drive W Reduced More Like This

This is a rare and high desired opportunity. All ages welcome, land owned, low HOA fees, new enough to finance, and a purchase price under 100k. Yes it does exist. This is the one if you are needin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665026
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice