1008 6th Street, Ocala, FL 34470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1008 6th Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1879
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1926 / -82.1262
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Subdivision: Wyomina Terrace
  • Provided by: CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in the heart of Ocala where comfort, style, and opportunity come together. Previously operated as a successful Airbnb, this fully turnkey property is ready for its next host or a family looking for a move in ready place to call home. From the moment you walk through the front door, youll be welcomed by a completely remodeled interior featuring an inviting open concept layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The modern finishes and thoughtful design create a warm, comfortable atmosphere throughout the home. Just off the kitchen, youll find an oversized garage offering endless possibilities perfect for extra storage, a workshop, additional living space, or even a future guest suite. Outside, enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard ideal for gatherings, pets, and making memories with family and friends. Situated on a private corner lot along a quiet road, this home offers the perfect balance of peace and convenience. Whether youre searching for an investment opportunity or your next home, this Ocala gem is one you wont want to miss. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1214.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK B PAGE 253 WYOMINA TERRACE LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2831-064-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5700 6th Place, OCALA, FL 34470
$245,000.00 ($128.27 / sqft )

5700 6th Place More Like This

3/2 concrete block home in Ocala Heights. On a dead end street. Home has ceramic tile floors throughout no carpet. Freshly painted. Great location close to shopping, parks, whatever you may need.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708249
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Linda Kress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 38th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$224,900.00 ($108.54 / sqft )

1615 38th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 1400 SQ FT (heated area) Villa with a 1 car garage in the sought after community of Fox Meadow! ( Not a 55+ community). There's a community pool for your enjoyment! This villa is near shopping, do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM673210
  2. Provided by BILL RODGERS REALTY
  3. Contact James Duckett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 30th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$249,900.00 ($109.99 / sqft )

2514 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

High Potential Value Add in a Prime Location! Unlock instant equity with this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home. Offering a versatile layout including an office/bonus room (potential 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714095
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Meagan Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 17th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
$259,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

903 17th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated & Move In Ready! Welcome to 903 NE 17th Court in Ocalathis beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Enjoy modern finishes, fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715547
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Bonnie Jo Vorwerk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3824 19th Street Circle, OCALA, FL 34470
$220,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

3824 19th Street Circle More Like This

" One or more pictures have been staged" Beautifully designed two story villa offering exceptional flexibility with dual primary suites, one located on the main level another upstairs, ideal for multi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716059
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Mary Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 41st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$260,000.00 ($104.50 / sqft )

831 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ROOF WILL BE PUT ON BEFORE CLOSING WITH ACCEPTABLE PRICE** Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with carport truly move in ready! This home features remodeled bathrooms with stylish tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716153
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$266,500.00 ($129.94 / sqft )

3012 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3012 NE 27 St, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home. This home boasts a split floor plan, providing a perfect balance of privacy and communal living. The master bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718993
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 38th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$210,000.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

1615 38th Terrace More Like This

This 2/2 Villa in Fox Meadow, not a 55+ community, has over 1400 Sq Ft of living space, 1 car garage on a cul de sac, spacious bedrooms, wood burning fireplace, and enclosed lanai. Just walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Dave Gibas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 9th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$274,000.00 ($121.40 / sqft )

2130 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this large 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an enclosed garage in the desirable Heritage Hills community. Step into a bright and open living space featuring both a spacious living room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721669
  2. Provided by BOYD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Angie Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 38 Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$219,000.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

1720 38 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 3 bed, 2 bath Villa home in popular Fox Meadow Community. Third Bedroom presently designed as office. Property is an end unit with spacious feel, and open side yard. Living room ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721767
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Busch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice