915 Maple Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 915 Maple Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $585
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0318 / -80.8937
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Thoburns New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the Central Beach neighborhood of New Smyrna Beach, FL! Built in 2003, this two story home features a first floor ensuite, open kitchen with natural gas range, kitchen island, high end appliances, breakfast bar, and dedicated office space and/or flex room. The upstairs layout offers a luxurious primary or guest suite with a large closet, built in storage spaces, an oasis of a bathroom with a soaking tub, double vanities and top of the line finishes. The exterior features include a salt water heated pool, fresh landscaping, a fire pit, multiple patios, an outdoor shower, storage shed, and freshly planted low maintenance landscaping. Additional highlights include a 2021 metal roof, Brand new HVAC systems and appliances, impact rated upstairs windows, storm shutters downstairs, plantation shutters, EV charger access, brand new pavers, inside laundry and a 1 car/golf cart garage. Conveniently located near beach access, Marianne Clancy Park, Flagler Avenue, Publix, dining, shopping, and pickleball courts. Enjoy the laid back charm of beachside living on a coastal street. The kind of place where mornings start slow, evenings feel quiet, and life moves at a better pace.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1836.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: 16-17-34 LOT 41 THOBURNS NEW SMYRNA BEACH MB 6 PG 127 MB 20 PG 75 PER OR 4711 PG 0344 PER OR 8693 PG 0597
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7416-08-00-0410
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: 10R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2660 Sunset Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,275,000.00 ($260.52 / sqft )

2660 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gracefully positioned on a rare 0. 63 acre estate lot along sunset drive on the east bank of turnbull bay, this refined new smyrna beach waterfront residence embodies the very best of coastal florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222810
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 21st Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,100,000.00 ($439.30 / sqft )

831 21st Avenue More Like This

Extensively rebuilt in the year 2025 following a fire, this property has undergone a comprehensive transformation with major systems, finishes, and structural components replaced. Improvements complet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222857
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Engram Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,356,000.00 ($270.82 / sqft )

6555 Engram Road More Like This

Own your slice of paradise in New Smyrna Beach's coveted Bethune Beach. This stunning new 2025 custom built coastal retreat offers concrete block construction on both the first and second floors, a du

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223257
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Atlantic Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,350,000.00 ($414.11 / sqft )

4623 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath beachside home is located east of A1A (Atlantic) and offers a short easy walk to the ocean. Designed for entertaining, family fun, or private relaxation, the outdoor living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225292
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,299,000.00 ($250.39 / sqft )

6980 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away just steps from the pristine, no drive stretch of Bethune Beach, this exceptional captivating 5/3 coastal residence offers a rare blend of privacy, versatility, and timeless elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374855
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Janet Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Richmond Dr, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,395,000.00 ($545.78 / sqft )

21 Richmond Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true florida living in this exceptional 3 bedroom 2 bath waterfront home with a versatile bonus rm/office. Nestled on a canal with direct access to the intracoastal waterway, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404317
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Elizabeth Corino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6368 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,440,000.00 ($452.55 / sqft )

6368 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Oceanfront Opportunity in Bethune Beach! This is your chance to own property stretching from Turtlemound Road to the sparkling Atlantic Ocean. This property includes a charming coastal home, meas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1083400
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Surf Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,130,000.00 ($308.66 / sqft )

110 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers motivated!! Welcome to your dream home located in the highly sought after North Beach neighborhood. Just steps from the ocean, beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers style, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086391
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jasen Jandrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Beacon Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,100,000.00 ($497.51 / sqft )

1421 Beacon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!! Experience the best of New Smyrna Beach in this charming coastal contemporary home located in the highly desirable North Beach area. Situated just one block from the ocean on a qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087031
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Fieldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1422 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,199,999.00 ($387.97 / sqft )

1422 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Oceanfront North Beach Pool Home Across from the Sand with Ocean Views! Looking for a North Beach home where you can see the ocean, walk straight to the sand, and unwind by your own private pool? This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087082
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice