8506 Coral Creek Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8506 Coral Creek Loop
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3648 / -82.6745
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: The Estates
  • Elementary School: Hudson
  • Middle School: Hudson
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  • Contact: Jillian DeMarco, PA
  • 727-863-2402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your window of opportunity is knocking! This sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a third car garage will be gone in the blink of an eye! Only one owner and they did not miss a beat with all the exceptional upgrades! Let us first start with its location in the Estates of Beacon Woods where the home sits beautifully on a conservation lot with no rear neighbors. Plus, there is no chance for neighbors to come with all the new building going on in this up and coming area. Situated close to the hospital, Hudson Beach, restaurants on the water to watch the Florida sunsets, shopping, fitness facilities, Tampa International Airport and Clearwater Beach are all within a 45 minute drive! Throughout the home you will find wood flooring, crown molding, beautiful archways with decorative corner molding, a tray ceiling and lots of open space with natural sunlight and an exceptional view of the pool and conservation area in the back. This home has both a formal living and dining area in addition to an open kitchen/family room area with multiple sliding glass doors to the private pool and oversized paver lanai. The decorative fireplace sits with a big picture window above it to see the canopies of the trees in the conservation area. The split floor plan has two bedrooms and a full bath on one side of the home and the primary suite on the opposite side of the home has an en suite with a garden tub and an oversized walk in shower. The second bedroom with French doors and wood flooring could also be used as a home office or den. In the kitchen you will find lots of cabinet space with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built in desk, double stainless steel sink with a goose neck faucet on its own island facing the beautiful backyard view, dinette area to the pool and the indoor laundry room nearby! The HOA fee includes cable, high speed internet, lawn mowing, weed control, lawn fertilizing, trash pickup twice a week plus use of the Clubhouse amenities. Amenities include a beautiful pool, and fitness room that are just around the corner! If you play tennis or pickleball the Clubhouse has you covered for that also! Impact windows on front of home 2025, Reroof 2024. Call today for your private showing before it is too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Ross Corcoran
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE ESTATES OF BEACON WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB PHASE 5 PB 30 PGS 104-106 LOT 12 OR 4338 PG 1607 OR 4995 PG 1449 OR 9364 PG 1012
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-16-0050-00000-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879026
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881492
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498803
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Glaze Brook Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

13501 Glaze Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New ROOF 2026!!! Looking for a home with room for everyone? Welcome to 13501 Glaze Brook Dr. in Hudson, where space, comfort, and Florida living come together beautifully. Situated on almost half an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8687 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$425,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

8687 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional executive style residence located in the highly sought after Berkeley Woods community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,633 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice