8515 Windy Hill Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8515 Windy Hill Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $204,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3386 / -82.6733
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Ceacon Woods Village 07
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Eric Jenkins, PA
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bed, 1.5 bath block home located in a non flood zone (Zone X). HOA is only $18.00 per month, with underground power lines and sidewalks. Includes a bonus room with a closet. Features newer AC, newer floors, exterior paint, solid double pane windows, and a newer garage. Clean and shows well. Two brand new toilets, never used. Functional layout with low monthly expenses. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and major roads. Suitable for a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment. Please view two videos: Tour 1 & Tour 2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1068.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Guest, On Street, Open, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 18.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Woods Civic Association / Beacon Woods Vill
  • Association Phone: Beacon Woods Vil
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS VILLAGE NO 7 PG 12 PG 31 LOT 1532
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-02-052.0-000.01-532.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12406 Cobble Stone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($99.40 / sqft )

12406 Cobble Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT & AFFORDABLE ! This Move in Ready home features an oversized 1/3 acre oasis with no rear neighbors on the edge of meandering Bear Creek. Home boast multiple upgrades none better then the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142831
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12514 Coffee Hill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$229,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

12514 Coffee Hill Row Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The lender has approved the short sale price of $229,000. This amazing home is a repaired sinkhole property with all documentation and it is fully insurable. Conviently located in beacon w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877579
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Santa Fe Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
$227,500.00 ($93.09 / sqft )

7526 Santa Fe Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7526 Santa Fe Trailwhere relaxed Florida living meets one of Hudsons most sought after golf course communities, Beacon Woods. Nestled within this well established neighborhood, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884850
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18037 Baywood Forest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$239,900.00 ($105.04 / sqft )

18037 Baywood Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Heritage Pines is a premier 55+ gated community offering numerous amenities ranging from an 18 hole championship golf course to a full calendar of social events! This 2 bedroom two bath villa has an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian DeMarco, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Lafitte Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$239,999.00 ($104.85 / sqft )

8330 Lafitte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** New Price Motivated Seller ** Discover your ideal home in Hudson, FL! This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,606 square feet of living space on a 7,360 square foot lot. Updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394980
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Shana Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7827 Butler Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$235,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

7827 Butler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Hudson! Welcome to 7827 Butler Avenue! This inviting residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and Florida charm. Step inside to d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417028
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 Longboat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$231,000.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

8611 Longboat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully updated coastal retreat at 8611 Longboat Lane, perfectly situated just minutes from the sandy shores of Hudson Beach. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454654
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christopher Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15847 Adobe Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$200,000.00 ($87.41 / sqft )

15847 Adobe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Florida living in the desirable Viva Villas community of Hudson! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and fantastic curb appeal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476095
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Anna Haley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8511 Long Boat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$194,900.00 ($106.97 / sqft )

8511 Long Boat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step back in time with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sea Pines community! Built in 1978 and offering 1,378 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486520
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 Village Mill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$236,500.00 ($91.95 / sqft )

8702 Village Mill Row More Like This

** beacon woods home** home possesses 3 bedrooms/ 2 baths w 2 car garage located in popular community of beacon woods community! Home has an open floor plan , tile floors throughout living room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489145
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gus Vollmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice