205 Pinecrest Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Pinecrest Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $339,205
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1821
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7976 / -81.6277
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Lake Franklin Park
  • Provided by: APRIL REALTY CORP
  • Contact: April Kearney
  • 352-735-5464
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take advantage of this opportunity to own a home in a location defined by its incredible charm and proximity. Situated just ~1.5 miles from the heart of historic downtown Mount Dora, this property offers an unbeatable lifestyle at a price point below the area's current median. Enjoy immediate access to the town's famous 19th century architecture, boutique shops, and premier dining spots. Recreation lovers will appreciate being moments from Lake Dora, the iconic lighthouse at Grantham Point Park, and the pickleball courts and festivals at Donnelly Park. Properties in this high demand pocket rarely become available at such a competitive value, making this the perfect moment to snap up a residence in the "New England of the South." Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a high potential investment, this home is a standout choice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LAKE FRANKLIN PARK PB 6 PG 51 LOT 18 BLK 7 ORB 3869 PG 2068
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-27-1300-007-01800
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Beldon Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$399,900.00 ($214.77 / sqft )

6220 Beldon Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Mount Dora community of Stoneybrook Hillswhere comfort, style, and location come together. This beautifully maintained property features recent imp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111094
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Victor Libran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Crestview Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$396,000.00 ($124.84 / sqft )

1516 Crestview Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the established Pinecrest neighborhood of Mount Dora. Built in 1965, this residence offers a classic layout with a spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399247
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$346,500.00 ($79.49 / sqft )

2101 Palmetto Road More Like This

A rare Mount Dora mid century charmer offered for the first time in more than 25 years. Ideally situated on an oversized half acre lot on the edge of Mount Doras historic district, this property provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404359
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TIM KILEY, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Laurel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$365,000.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

3450 Laurel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oversized 2 car garage home. Community dock access to beautiful Lake Dora and the Harris Chain of Lakes. The split bedroom layout gi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910578
  2. Provided by GALLERY 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ron Espittia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice