2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1203233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060
  • Viewed: 458
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 622
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Windemere Shores Condo
  • Building: Windemere Shores Condo
  • Provided by: Century 21 Sundance Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of Ormond by the Sea's most desired locations, Windemere Shores! Enjoy Beautiful Direct Ocean Views from your 3rd floor 2 Bed 2 Bath completely furnished unit. Situated across from the No Drive Beach of the Atlantic, this Unit has been well maintained, and offers an easy, open floor plan. Master Bedroom also features windows with the same direct ocean view. Feel like you're on Vacation as you sit on your Private Balcony, taking in the fabulous views while enjoying your favorite beverage or morning coffee. Hello Beautiful Sunrise! Windemere Shores offers secured underground parking & pool. Minimum 1 month rental and No pets are permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 855
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 306 WINDEMERE SHORES CONDO PER OR 2365 PG 1924 PER OR 2540 PG 1314 PER OR 5812 PG 3221 PER OR 6125 PG 1354 PER OR 6297 PG 1086 PER OR 7008 PG 2248
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 3221-20-00-3060
  • Unit Number: 3060
  • Views: 458
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$320,000.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

Unwind, reconnect, and embrace the oceanfront lifestyle. Discover your sanctuary on this barrier island, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, beachfront haven nestled on a serene, no drive beach in Ormond by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205435
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,999.00

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203b More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! This Florida paradise is a must see with breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean. Imagine waking up to the sound of waves and being steps away from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1213204
  2. Provided by Trademark Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 More Like This

Step into coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217615
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 404, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$290,000.00

89 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Are you looking for an affordable, furnished beachfront escape? This Ormond Beach gem is among the least expensive direct oceanfront options in Central Florida! Expansive beach views set your daily sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219360
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222126
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2080, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$268,000.00 ($225.21 / sqft )

1926 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2080 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this 1,190 square foot, two bedroom, two bath residence, where a beautifully kept courtyard, resort style pool, and Atlantic Ocean views create a truly captivating

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222640
  2. Provided by Call It Closed International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 211, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$265,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 211 More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been meticulously remodeled from top to bottom. Luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, Custom cabinetry, Quartz counter tops, Plantation shutters on every window and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222797
  2. Provided by Ormond Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$319,900.00 ($319.90 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this sought after Ormond by the Sea community, Seabridge Condominiums. This fully furnished 5th floor 2BR/2BA residence showcases stunning direct Atlantic Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223236
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice