4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Southpoint Of Daytona
  • Building: Southpoint Of Daytona
  • Provided by: Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Prestigious Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free section of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the Atlantic Ocean and wind down with sunset views over the Intracoastal Waterway. Step outside and enjoy everything that makes Ponce Inlet speciallocal waterfront restaurants, the historic lighthouse, nature trails, and pristine beaches just steps away. The condo offers all the comforts of home and with strong demand for vacation rentals in this desirable area, this property also offers excellent rental income potential when you're not enjoying it yourself. Southpoint is the only building in Ponce Inlet that allows weekly rentals! Whether you're looking for a personal coastal retreat or a smart investment property, this is your chance to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 604 SOUTHPOINT OF DAYTONA CONDO PER OR 2557 PG 0041 PER OR 5205 PG 3140 PER OR 6046 PGS 0221-0222
  • Parcel Number: 6313-17-00-6040
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 172
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4641 Atlantic Avenue 402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$500,000.00

4641 Atlantic Avenue 402 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Turnkey furnished condo, Direct Oceanfront ''No Drive Beach'' in Ponce Inlet's sought after Oceanquest Condominium. This lovely 4th floor unit has many unique custom, one of a kind tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215748
  2. Provided by Shelfer Properties, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive A-506, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$394,900.00 ($235.76 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive A-506 More Like This

Are you ready for beach, boating, golf, and peaceful, care free living? Then you won't want to miss this spacious, turn key Links condo at Harbour Village featuring the convenient and desirable drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218505
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$454,000.00

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the market offering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219494
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B-105, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($273.30 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B-105 More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in the Links South offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220263
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Atlantic Avenue 3070, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$475,000.00 ($305.66 / sqft )

4601 Atlantic Avenue 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after in Desirable Ponce Inlet, Atlantica 2BD, 2BA OCEANFRONT CONDO on NO DRIVE BEACH. You just can't take your eyes off the ocean, even when you are cooking! Great beach vibes in this bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$399,000.00 ($350.92 / sqft )

30 Inlet Harbor Road 606 More Like This

Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221257
  2. Provided by Buy The Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4758 Atlantic Avenue 6, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$399,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

4758 Atlantic Avenue 6 More Like This

Located directly across from Ponce Inlet's highly sought after traffic free shoreline... The home offers a spacious, 3 multi level layout with attractive tile flooring and a design that adapts easil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221507
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view & golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222203
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$467,500.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest at the Harbour Village resort. Harbour Village Golf & Yacht club is where luxury meets leisure in a coastal paradise. Ocean front fitness center, tennis, golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222445
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C201, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$499,900.00 ($227.75 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C201 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! $499.900!!! Welcome to Harbour Village Yacht & Golf Club, where coastal living meets resort style amenities in the heart of Ponce Inlet! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223736
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice