6727 Turtlemound Road 315, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6727 Turtlemound Road 315
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Chadham By The Sea, A Condo
  • Building: Chadham By The Sea, A Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Sea. Positioned directly on the no drive beach, just a stone's throw to Appollo Beach and Canaveral National State park, This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a spacious open layout with tile flooring throughout, brand new windows and sliders, and a seamless blend of indoor comfort and beachfront luxury. The kitchen impresses with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens to oceanfront dining and living areas. The primary suite is a serene retreat with coastal inspired tones, walk in closet, and a spa like ensuite featuring a large walk in shower with frosted glass doors, a granite topped double sink vanity, and warm wood cabinetry...Continued... Two additional bedrooms offer flexible space for guests, home office, or personal retreat, while the in unit laundry closet provides added convenience. Step out to the balcony to enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets, capturing uninterrupted views of the Atlantic. Chadham by the Sea is a gated, oceanfront community offering resort style amenities including a beachfront pool, clubhouse, tennis and shuffleboard courts, barbecue area, and a private beach boardwalk to the sand all set in a meticulously maintained setting. STR friendly with a 30 day min. Indulge in the epitome of coastal living, where every moment is a celebration of the sea and the endless horizon. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1070
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 315 CHADHAM BY THE SEA CONDO PER OR 3133 PG 0422 PER OR 4064 PGS 0972-0973 PER OR 6846 PG 0674 PER OR 7084 PG 2277 PER OR 7251 PG 1018 PER OR 7856 PG 3369 PER OR 7856 PG 4557 PER OR 7882 PG 1660
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 8505-03-00-3150
  • Unit Number: 315
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue A406, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$769,000.00

4139 Atlantic Avenue A406 More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms!! Direct oceanfront condo! Opulent sunrises, sunsets and rocket launches are just a few of the perks in owning your own piece of paradise, on the no drive portion,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206502
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,990.00

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219351
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221667
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($469.13 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224036
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 110, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($763.55 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 110 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living with this completely renovated, ground floor residence at Hacienda Del Sol. Located in a short term rental approved zone with bookings already in place, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224218
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 510, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$750,000.00 ($738.92 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 510 More Like This

This corner, top floor oceanfront condo perfectly blends coastal charm with contemporary luxury. Fully remodeled including updated electrical this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit sits in a short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224220
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Causeway  707, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$889,000.00 ($706.12 / sqft )

501 Causeway 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BOAT SLIPS CONVEY with this panoramic river and ocean views from this 7th floor direct intracoastal waterway front condo. One slip is 29x17 and is equipped with a 12,000 lb lift featuring steps and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224532
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 300, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue 300 More Like This

Rare, one of a kind opportunity to own a truly unique 3 story oceanfront condo in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. This expansive residence is one of the largest units in the entire complex, offering an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225880
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$819,000.00 ($213.12 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601 More Like This

Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225995
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1226, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$700,000.00 ($398.86 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unobstructed views of the sunrise.The sun set in rocket launches. Strong rental income with repeat bookings each year. End Unit with amazing views. Recently remodeled, the 12th floor end unit has east

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: O6238938
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice