1 Hickory Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Hickory Lane
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1888 / -80.9931
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home beautifully blends nostalgic character with thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the carefully appointed interior paint and the warmth of beautiful hardwood flooring that flows throughout the home, creating a timeless and inviting feel.The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring a central island perfect for casual dining or entertaining. Indoor laundry adds everyday convenience, while abundant attic space provides excellent storage. The home is very high and dry and equipped with hurricane rated windows, offering peace of mind along with comfort.Step outside to a cozy, secluded backyard that feels like your own private retreatideal for relaxing or quiet gatherings. Classic charm, smart updates, and a tranquil setting make this home truly special. . Enjoy being within a block's walk to the beach, yet close to shopping, restaurants, and the vibrant Daytona Beach nightlife ( The World's Most Famous Beach) , Call today to set up your tour of this Beautiful Home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 HICKORY LANE SUB MB 19 PG 173 PER OR 1796 PG 0685 PER OR 5634 PG 4087 PER OR 7756 PG 3377 PER OR 8440 PG 2542
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5322-09-00-0010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Handyman Special. This home qualifies for the FHA203K rehab loan. Buyer can finance repairs and make this a dream home. This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208912
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Ribault Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$450,000.00 ($162.81 / sqft )

333 Ribault Avenue More Like This

A fashionably renovated beachside home with 2 kitchens is waiting for your arrival. The main level features an open airy concept with a large kitchen island looking into the spacious living room. It

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214089
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Coral Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$435,000.00 ($158.18 / sqft )

2600 Coral Way More Like This

Welcome to this adorable coastal bungalow, perfectly situated between the Halifax River and world famous Daytona Beach. Just steps to the Atlantic and minutes from shopping and dining, this 1950s home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217691
  2. Provided by MG Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Manhattan Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$369,000.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

417 Manhattan Avenue More Like This

Your Coastal Sanctuary Awaits at 417 Manhattan Ave in Daytona Beach a fully renovated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the beach. Offering 1,720 square feet of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$432,000.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

2614 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Bring the beach chair, cue the cruiser, and grab the cooler this is carefree beachside living at its finest! Fully reimagined from its original layout, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been transformed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221836
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$424,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1125 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high on a dune, this sunlit single level coastal home featuring four bedrooms, 2.5 baths, sits on an oversized 0.37 acre lot approximately 800 feet to the Atlantic Ocean, welcoming year round

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221885
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, rarely found this close to both the ocean and the river. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot, this beautifully remodeled two story home offers privacy, versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222824
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 University Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

314 University Boulevard More Like This

Great Income Property. Three large apartments, 2 two bedrooms and one could be a 3 bedroom. Fully Rented all the time. Nice residential neighborhood with sidewalks and steps to the World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223675
  2. Provided by Vincenza Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$389,900.00 ($178.04 / sqft )

731 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Tucked away in one of the area's most cherished historic beachside neighborhoods, this truly unique home blends timeless character with an inspired architectural layout rarely found along the coast. D

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223727
  2. Provided by Koenig Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$409,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2203 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachside retreat at 2203 S Peninsula Dr in Daytona Beach, perfectly situated just 2 blocks from the ocean and only mile from grocery stores, dining, and everyday conveniences. This g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224251
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice