775 Bennett Road, South Daytona, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 775 Bennett Road
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: South Daytona
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Big Tree Village
  • Elementary School: South Daytona
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Realty Hub
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home with versatile bonus room and additional full bathroom offering flexible space ideal for office, guest area or gym. This move in ready property features vaulted ceilings, modern lighting and oversized porcelain tile flooring throughout main living areas. Renovated kitchen showcases striking navy cabinetry, quartz countertops, glass tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar flowing into dining and living spaces. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated with contemporary tilework and glass enclosures. Spacious primary suite offers great natural light and his & hers walking closet. Enjoy a large fully fenced backyard with mature trees and screened patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Roof replaced 2025. Updated finishes throughout. No HOA. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools and just minutes to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 BIG TREE VILLAGE PHASE I MB 35 PGS 156-157 INC PER OR 4680 PG 0507 PER OR 6525 PG 1155 PER OR 6742 PG 2743 PER OR 7857 PG 4129 PER OR 8516 PG 4581
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5344-26-00-0190
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Gull Drive S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

236 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Do not miss this opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Pelican Bay community, featuring 24 hour gated security, 18 holes of championship golf, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219359
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri-la Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri-la Drive More Like This

This inviting 2 story, 3 bed 2.5 bath property offers a warm and functional layout with endless potential. Start with the beautiful fireplace and with just a few modern updates, you can truly make thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Palmetto Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($122.84 / sqft )

1735 Palmetto Avenue More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom concrete block home offering modern finishes and a true Florida lifestyle. Cosmetics remodeled in 2021, the home features tile flooring throughout, modern kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221148
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Sand Fiddler Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$295,000.00 ($112.13 / sqft )

105 Sand Fiddler Court More Like This

BRING YOUR OFFER! Cute 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the gated subdivision of Pelican Bay! This unique attached home offers an updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless range and microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224724
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri La Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri La Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946642
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice