1550 Moravia Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1550 Moravia Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1498
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Mcbride
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    High and dry and just one block from the river, this one is something special. Tucked away on a huge, beautifully maintained lot with a brand new roof, this solid block home is full of charm, warmth, and the kind of character you just don't find anymore. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the natural light pouring through the windows, highlighting the original hardwood floors and drawing you into a cozy living space centered around a wood burning fireplace that just feels like home. The layout flows easily and offers flexibility with a bonus room that can be whatever you need it to be, a den, office, playroom, or second living space. The kitchen is set up perfectly with plenty of cabinet and counter space, along with glass accented cabinetry that adds a little personality and makes it a great space for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathroom has been tastefully updated, and the bedrooms are generously sized with room to truly settle in. Step outside and you'll the space this lot offers, giving you room to relax, play, or entertain with ease. Plenty of parking and just blocks from the river, parks, and boat ramps, the location alone is hard to beat for anyone who loves being outdoors and enjoying everything Florida living has to offer. Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or looking for the perfect snowbird retreat, this move in ready home checks all the boxes and then some. Call today for a private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: S 75 FT OF N 90 FT OF E 180 FT OF LOT 14 W OF MORAVIA AVE MCBRIDE SUB HERNANDEZ GRANT MB 2 PG 108 PER OR 3676 PG 0333 PER OR 7408 PG 2519 PER OR 7408 PG 2521 PER OR 7844 PG 4083
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4243-05-00-0147
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 Lpga Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$265,000.00 ($137.45 / sqft )

235 Lpga Boulevard More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home just steps from the Halifax River. This well maintained property features hardwood floors throughout and plenty of natural light. An extra large room, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1204092
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Highridge Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$252,900.00 ($162.53 / sqft )

13 Highridge Road More Like This

Exquisitely Remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom Pool Home in the Heart of Daytona Beach! Every detail has been thoughtfully Upgraded, including a Brand New Roof, A/C, Water Heater, Septic System, Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1207136
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Dal Maso Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

1175 Dal Maso Drive More Like This

Motivated seller bring your best offer! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and long term value. Recently updated with a brand new roof, luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215574
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Coquina Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$275,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

882 Coquina Drive More Like This

Move in and do nothing in this completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage. You will love this open floor plan with spacious living room and kitchen with white cabinets, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216595
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Hartford Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$264,500.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

941 Hartford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $10,000.00!! LOOK at this 4 Bedroom, Block home, High and Dry, and NOT in a flood Zone. No HOA! New Roof in 2025, updated Electrical, New Paint inside and out, windows updated 2013, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220363
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 10th Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$279,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

1195 10th Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, versatility, and Florida charm in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in vibrant Daytona Beach. Designed with flexibility in mind, this unique residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220463
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Granada Street, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$269,000.00 ($179.45 / sqft )

149 Granada Street More Like This

Charming 1960 Bungalow in a desirable neighborhood just a short stroll to the Intercoastal! Adorable 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home bursting with character. Ideally located to the river, minutes from beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220825
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Dahoon Holly Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$320,000.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

342 Dahoon Holly Drive Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING! Solid CBS block home with major upgrades already completed: HVAC replaced in 2020 and water heater in 2023. Bright, open layout with soaring 10 foot and 11 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221694
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Dahoon Holly Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$320,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

341 Dahoon Holly Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained CBS home in the sought after Grand Preserve featuring dramatic 11 ft vaulted ceilings and an open, sun filled layout. With peaceful views of the nature preserve and no rear neig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Daytona Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$264,900.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

1405 Daytona Avenue More Like This

Charming Holly Hill ranch style home in a prime location! Enjoy quick access to the nearby pickleball facility, public parks, riverfront walking and biking trails, fishing piers, plus a public boat ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222817
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice