331 London Road, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 331 London Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Capewell
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great long term rental opportunity in Florida! This well maintained property is currently tenant occupied with a lease in place through March 2027, offering immediate income potential for investors. Inside, the home features charming refinished terrazzo floors, an updated kitchen and bath, and fresh interior paint. Major improvements include a roof replaced in November 2021, plus new hot water heater, windows, plumbing, and AC in 2022. Additional updates include new ceiling fans throughout in 2022, a new stove in 2024, and fresh exterior paint. The property also offers a fenced backyard and a convenient laundry/utility room located in the carport. A solid investment opportunity with updates already completed and rental income in place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 CAPEWELL REPLAT MB 26 PG 36 PER OR 5227 PG 1463 PER OR 8040 PG 2406
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5237-21-00-0160
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1367 Vine Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$175,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

1367 Vine Street More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home was just set on the lot and is almost ready for you to move in. The buyer who had it under contract couldn't complete the purchase, which means you now have a rare second c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Coquina Bluff, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$170,000.00 ($105.46 / sqft )

1158 Coquina Bluff Reduced More Like This

Investor Alert! Home is not an approved Short Sale price. Large open kitchen. Huge laundry room, bonus room can be made into a 4th bedroom but lacks closet, Oversized yard, partially fenced. HOA impl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221887
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 State Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$209,900.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

702 State Avenue More Like This

This solid concrete home offers durability, comfort, and inviting charm in a convenient location. Built on a concrete slab and topped with a METAL roof, the property provides peace of mind and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Charter Oaks Circle, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$199,999.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

1241 Charter Oaks Circle More Like This

Welcome to 1241 Charter Oaks Circle, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in a friendly community. This beautiful home offers great natural lighting and an open living space floor plan, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Carmen Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$199,900.00 ($104.22 / sqft )

1575 Carmen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat in Daytona Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with a versatile in law suite perfect for guests, extended family, or rental pot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223200
  2. Provided by CPIFL, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Walker Street, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$208,000.00 ($188.41 / sqft )

610 Walker Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront Concrete Block Foundation Single Family Home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a quiet street. Fully renovated with a NEW engineered shingle roof wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223228
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Clifton Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

356 Clifton Avenue More Like This

Well maintained 1,328 sq ft. Three Bedroom, Two Bath. A regularly serviced 2014 HVAC, well maintained roof and a Square D electric panel check off major system expenditures, while your storage needs a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225479
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Kingsport Court, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($167.76 / sqft )

901 Kingsport Court More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF ensuring decades of protection and zero upcoming repair costs for the lucky new owner! This exceptional Holly Hill/Daytona Beach residence is perfectly situated in the desirable Glenm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255336
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Mason Park Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$210,000.00 ($112.48 / sqft )

121 Mason Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional value and unbeatable conveniencejust minutes from Embry Riddle Aeronautical Unive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lydia Soelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Shady Park Terrace, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$204,000.00 ($180.85 / sqft )

911 Shady Park Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an in ground pool and fully fenced backyard, ideally located in Daytona Beach. The open living area connects the kitchen and living room, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354196
  2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
  3. Contact Megan Winslow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice