3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Flagler Beach
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Nautilus
  • Building: Nautilus
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your oceanfront oasis, where every sunrise is unforgettable. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is just steps from Flagler Beach, right along scenic A1A. Enjoy stunning ocean views from nearly every room.Inside, you'll find an open concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and high end appliances. The living room is filled with natural light and opens to a private balcony with amazing ocean views. The master bedroom overlooks the ocean and includes a tastefully renovated master bathroom. The A/C was replaced in 2023 for added peace of mind. Nautilus Condo Amenities: Oceanfront pool; Fitness center; Tennis & pickleball courts; Community room; Secure underground parking with storage unit & bike rack. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle. Enjoy the ocean every day in this peaceful, resort style setting. This condo is sold unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 942
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: THE NAUTILUS CONDO UNIT 706 AND AN UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 187 PG 433 OR 309 PG 427 OR 439 PG 1972 OR 633 PG 1191 OR 1061 PG 61 OR 1821/ 1871 OR 2290/1638
  • Parcel Number: 29-12-32-4570-00000-0706
  • Unit Number: 706
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 1101, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$514,000.00

1601 Central Avenue 1101 More Like This

Rising above the shoreline, this 11th floor corner unit at the Aliki offers panoramic views of both the Atlantic and Intracoastal. The elevator opens directly into your private entryway, leading to an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220147
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 801, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$497,500.00 ($290.94 / sqft )

1601 Central Avenue 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

The only high rise on north flagler beach, in this town known for low rises and 6 miles of uncrowded beaches without corporate resorts. Located between st augustine and 30 minutes from daytona interna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225762
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Central Ave  312, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$479,000.00 ($309.03 / sqft )

3651 Central Ave 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location * center location * within the building! Does not get sweeter than this! Must sea! Three bedrooms/ two full baths/ outer enclosed balcony with automatic hurricane shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC298560
  2. Provided by FLAGLER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teri King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$530,000.00 ($327.36 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your oceanfront oasis, where every sunrise is unforgettable. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is just steps from Flagler Beach, right along scenic A1A. Enjoy stunning ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303826
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alessandra Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 506, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$510,000.00 ($315.01 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit offers unobstructed oceanfront views from every room and has recently received a stylish faceliftpopcorn ceilings have been removed in the kitchen, dining, and living areas, and the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309433
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Taylor Ballance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 1101, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$514,000.00 ($423.05 / sqft )

1601 Central Avenue 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rising high above the shoreline, this 11th floor corner residence facing Southeast at the Aliki offers a vantage point unlike anything else in Flagler B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Maria Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 801, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$497,500.00 ($290.94 / sqft )

1601 Central Avenue 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948755
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice