806 Sugar House Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 806 Sugar House Boulevard
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Sugar Forest
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you've been waiting for a home that feels updated, manageable, and actually livable from day one, this is it, with NO HOA. This two story home has already been taken care of where it matters most. With a 2023 roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, new plank tile flooring downstairs, and brand new carpet upstairs, the big projects are behind you. The layout makes everyday life easier. The kitchen and bathroom have been updated with clean, modern finishes, granite countertops, and the brand new refrigerator and newer appliances mean one less thing to think about. Downstairs flows naturally for daily routines, while upstairs keeps the bedrooms tucked away for a little more privacy. A full Jack and Jill bathroom connects the upstairs bedrooms in a way that just works. Outside, the larger lot gives you flexibility room to relax, entertain, or finally have space. Storage sheds are already in place and you can enjoy time outside on the patios. Located with convenient access to nearby schools, parks, and everyday essentials, this home keeps life simple without feeling cramped or overwhelming. This neighborhood is in a great location. At this price point, finding something this updated with this much usable space isn't easy. Come see it before someone else realizes the same thing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Jack and Jill Bath, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 EXC S 52.83 FT SUGAR FOREST PHASE I MB 34 PG 123 PER OR 1885 PGS 0910-0942 PER OR 3266 PG 0483 PER OR 8060 PG 4545 PER OR 8245 PG 4892
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6337-08-01-0012
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1021 Herbert Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
$247,990.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

1021 Herbert Street More Like This

Welcome to 1021 Herbert Streetan effortlessly stylish, newly renovated residence ideally positioned in the heart of Port Orange. Situated on a generously sized corner lot of over acre, this 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216131
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Charles Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
$230,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

223 Charles Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the one to put some updates into this pool home and create the perfect setup for full time Florida living or a lucrative investment opportunity like an Airbnb. Situated on over 1/3 acre, this prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220794
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Biro Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$249,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

746 Biro Drive More Like This

Discover the potential in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home and transform it back into the showplace it once was. Much of the restoration has already been started now it is your turn to add the finishing t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221020
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Pham Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$257,400.00 ($116.26 / sqft )

1664 Pham Drive More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Port Orange's most desirable communities. This residence offers an inviting layout with bright living spaces, tasteful finishes, and low

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222098
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Sugar House Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$238,500.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

831 Sugar House Drive More Like This

Looking for low maintenance living with upgrades? This 2 bed, 2 bath duplex is updated and move in ready. The home features a fully updated interior, 2019 roof, 2024 AC and water heater, and a welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Leward Way, Port Orange, FL 32129
$224,000.00 ($151.66 / sqft )

714 Leward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Say goodbye to long winters and shoveling snow for a relaxed coastal lifestyle where almost every day is a vacation. Tucked within the sought after laurelwood 55 plus community where you own your la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Golden Gate Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$219,900.00 ($155.96 / sqft )

48 Golden Gate Circle More Like This

Holy moly!! You will not believe your eyes... When you see this fully remodeled beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, that sports a new roof, new a/c and new water heater. The interior of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224423
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Greenfield Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$245,000.00 ($98.87 / sqft )

780 Greenfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in Laurelwood Estates. A 55+ Community WITH NO LOT RENT. YOU OWN THE LAND, and it is a voluntary HOA. Featuring a 2021 roof and perfectly positioned at the end of a dead en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225197
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Meditation Loop, Port Orange, FL 32129
$224,900.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

1116 Meditation Loop More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Port Orange! Welcome to 1116 Meditation Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,081 sq ft of potential with a canal view backyard and walking distance to Silver Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225406
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 6th Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
$208,436.00 ($127.72 / sqft )

634 6th Street More Like This

Located in a convenient Port Orange location close to everything you need, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a comfortable layout, great outdoor spaces, and an excellent school district. The split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226122
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice