9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM703414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9587 84th Terrace E
  • Viewed: 332
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2595
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 335
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0822 / -82.2591
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Bonnie Ciesla
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park like street. This end unit villa only has carpet in the guest room. Neutral LVP and tile flooring throughout. You enter into the comfortable living/dining space with plantation shutters throughout most of the home. The large kitchen has plenty of cabinet space (refinished) including a large center island with butcher block. Granite counter tops on the rest with a pretty backsplash. Stainless steel appliances. Wide open space that is perfect for entertaining family and friends. There is an additional screened in lanai that overlooks your private backyard, a paver area for grilling and a fence for our furry friends. The spacious primary suite has a walk in closet, and the bath has a step in shower. The second bedroom is just the right size for guests/family and bath features a tub/shower combo. Don't wait to call for you appointment to view today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bostonian
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGES 030-103 & PORTION OF TRACT 1 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS FIRST REPLAT AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 88 BUILDING 2429 DWELLING E (9587-E SW 84TH TER)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2429-05
  • Views: 332
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9662 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$219,000.00 ($81.96 / sqft )

9662 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in desirable Crescent Ridge, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner home is just steps from Veterans Park and the community mailboxes. Inside, enjoy newly installed luxury vinyl flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708261
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Martha Maclin-Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8157 108th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($77.06 / sqft )

8157 108th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well preserved 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Oak Run! Featuring a spacious 1.5 car garage and an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724406
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 93rd Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.34 / sqft )

8560 93rd Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here's your opportunity to own one of the much sought after Extended Augusta model villas located in Friendship Colony here in On Top of The World, Ocala. This beautiful home is in move in ready condi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724429
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10978 83rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($28.35 / sqft )

10978 83rd Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oak Run, one of Ocalas premier 55+ communities! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,224 square feet of comfortable living space and features tasteful upgrades throughout, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538988
  2. Provided by NEXT TIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheldon Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Oberlender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice