7274 89th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM715812 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7274 89th Avenue
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1472 / -82.2667
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Caterina Mignosa
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unfurnished brand new home available for rent in Weybourne Landing, an exclusive community in On Top of the World. This Terra model offers 2 bedrooms, a flex room with a closet, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The open floor plan features a large kitchen with an island, ample storage, a pantry, and a laundry room. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom, while the flex room can be used as a bedroom, office, or den. Enjoy the covered lanai and beautifully landscaped yard, along with access to community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, pickleball courts, and more. Minimum 1 year lease at $2,200 per month plus utilities; Dog friendly. (Property ID 091WBL3)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1467.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Association Name: On Top of The World/Yvette Walton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-030-091
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths family home is located in Greystone Hills. The community is centrally located to shopping, medical health, restaurants and schools. Granite countertops, and nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721725
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10061 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

10061 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 3 bedroom home, fenced in back yard, 2 car garage, screened in back porch, stainless steel fridge and dishwasher, electric range, ceiling fans, spacious rooms, and many other great fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723343
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

9117 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for Fall 2026 Available July 1 for 6 months or longer rental! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf courses and golf cart trails, te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708979
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9122 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9122 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for FALL 2026 Available May 1 for Short or Long Term rental available! Fully Furnished! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709465
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9770 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9770 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2005 built sheffield home in providence at on top of the world is a perfect long term rental immediate occupancy! All new paint, lvp floors! New faucets in the master bath! Murphy bed for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY HWY 200
  3. Contact Nancy Meininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9106 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

9106 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUNE 1st availability for this UPGRADED VILLA in Stone Creek 55+ resort community. Private backyard patio is lined with greenery. Expand your interior or exterior living with this covered glass patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716606
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7656 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

7656 74th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE! If youre looking for a lot of room 4/3 with quality building this one has all of that and then some. Perfectly positioned, this stunning Tivoli model sits right behind the community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717547
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9513 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

9513 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Overlooking a beautiful golf course in the highly sought after, resort style, gated 55+ community of On Top of the World, this fully furnished home offers a comfortable and stylish living experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719887
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Carissa Sawyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7235 91st Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7235 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for SUMMER 2026 Short or Long Term rental available! Furnished. The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf courses and golf cart trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721137
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8666 92nd Lane F, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8666 92nd Lane F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy OTOW in this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage with Great Room; Bostonian model Villa with over 1700 square feet. Spacious Living Room/ Dining Room combination, large open Kitchen which boasts lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721619
  2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice