9117 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM708979 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9117 70th Loop
  • Viewed: 217
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1151 / -82.2697
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek
  • Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Fraunfelter
  • 352-342-9730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RENTING NOW for Fall 2026 Available July 1 for 6 months or longer rental! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf courses and golf cart trails, tennis, pickleball, basketball courts, fitness center, game rooms, outdoor and indoor swimming pools (two heated Olympic size swimming pools), two jacuzzi and a Turkish steam room. Year round social events and activities too. Pine Spring floor plan on a privacy lot with tree line in backyard. 2 beds/2 baths and a flex room. This home is absolutely picture perfect with upgraded appliances/cabinets/granite in kitchen. This home is ready for July 1 occupancy and has a wonderful location within Stone Creek. Completed neighborhood on tree lined street with mature landscaping, quiet setting, near amenities and entrance/exit. Convenient location to everything: shopping, restaurants, medical, nature and parks, and the World Equestrian Center of Ocala, arts and theater. Nearby Attractions include the Silver Springs State Park with glass bottom boat tours, Silver Glen Springs & Juniper Springs, Salt Springs, Sholom Park with a Japanese Zen Garden plus many other nature parks. Santos Trails with paved bike trails, Historic downtown Ocala & Appleton Museum of Art and Civic Theater. For easy travel you can access major airports and ports from Ocala. Ocala International Airport (about 7 mi.), Orlando International Airport (about 90 mi.), Tampa International Airport (about 100 mi.), Miami Airport (about 300 mi.) and Gainesville Regional Airport. 24 hour guard gate. Furnished. No Smoking. Minimum 6 Months lease. Pets with approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pine Spring
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1445.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Services Residential
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-300-186
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 217
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9122 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9122 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for FALL 2026 Available May 1 for Short or Long Term rental available! Fully Furnished! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709465
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9106 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

9106 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUNE 1st availability for this UPGRADED VILLA in Stone Creek 55+ resort community. Private backyard patio is lined with greenery. Expand your interior or exterior living with this covered glass patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716606
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7656 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

7656 74th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE! If youre looking for a lot of room 4/3 with quality building this one has all of that and then some. Perfectly positioned, this stunning Tivoli model sits right behind the community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717547
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 91st Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,350.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

9273 91st Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Upgraded Berkshire Rental in On Top of the World (55+ Community) Spacious and highly upgraded Berkshire model located in the desirable Renaissance area. This home features an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 86th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,900.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8979 86th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Sterling Grand model home available for rent in On Top of the World. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, featuring a desirable split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722376
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 79th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

9013 79th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Weybourne Landing in On Top of the Worlds premiere 55+ community. This 2118 sq. ft. home features a custom driveway, beautiful landscaping, open floor plan and a large back patio for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723632
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9045 78th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

9045 78th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished house available for rent in convenient 55+ community Weybourne Landing! This gorgeous sunflower features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room with French doors and a 2 car garage with an add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723875
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,800.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

8671 83rd Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

The beautiful home is located in the much sought after 55+ community of Candler Hills/On Top of the World! ***Photos may of furnishings may not be exactly what is in the home*** If you are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4409 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723942
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4486 159th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4486 159th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 1 Acre Mini Horse Farm 7 Miles to WEC Enjoy the Ocala equestrian lifestyle with this fully fenced approximately 1 acre mini farm, ideally located just minutes from the World Equestrian Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375886
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Boss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4362 159th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,350.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4362 159th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the Citrus Model by Halona Development Group, a brand new single family residence located on a 0.24 acre lot in the desirable Rainbow Park community of Ocala. This thoughtfully designed ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382963
  2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniela Lainville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice