9614 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM715957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9614 93rd Loop
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0875 / -82.2775
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Bonnie Ciesla
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Hanover model home is located in the much sought after 55+, golf community of On Top of the World. Situated on a quiet street and pretty lot. Once inside you will notice the spacious and openness of the home. Enter into the Living/Dining room combo that is leads to a triple slider. This is an oversized, enclosed lanai with an additional area added to it. Natural gas line hookup just outside for a grill. Perfect for entertaining and relaxing. The kitchen features LVP flooring, quartz counter tops, abundant cabinets for storage, gas range, newer refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave. There is a bar area for additional seating and a nook overlooking your backyard. There is a den/office with French doors for privacy when needed. The primary suite is sized for a king sized set with carpet and includes his & her walk in closets. The primary bath has a step shower with Silestone, tile flooring and a double sink vanity. Guest bedroom is comfortably sized and guest bath includes a tub/shower combo. The two car garage with epoxy floors houses the gas furnace & gas hot water heater. Other features include Roof replaced in 2022, garage screen, HVAC replaced in 2021, new refrigerator, garage refrigerator, washer & dryer. Don't wait to call for your appointment to view today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hanover
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1683.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 110 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PHASE 1-A SECTION 2A LOT 37 PARCEL C BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SW COR OF LOT 37 TH N 78-00-00 E ALONG THE S LINE OF SAID LOT 37 110.64 FT TO THE POINT OF CURVATURE OF A CURVE CONCAVE SLY AND HAVING A RADIUS OF 1749.35 FT TH ELY ALONG THE ARC OF SAID CURVE 10.67 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 00-20-58 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD BEARING N 78-10-29 E 10.67 FT TO THE POB TH CONT ALONG ARC OF SAID CURVE HAVING A RADIUS O F 1749.35 FT 54.08 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 01-46-16 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD BEARING N 79-14-096 E 54.07 FT TH N 07-46-25 W 133.58 FT TO THE S ROW LINE OF SW 93RD LP SAID POINT BEING ON A NON-TANGENT ROW CURVE CONCAVE SLY AND HAVING A RADIUS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0237003
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8796 83rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.36 / sqft )

8796 83rd Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!!! Welcome to this move in ready Ayreshire located in a lovely established neighborhood within Candler Hills. As you pull up to the curb you will love the xeriscaped yard which saves m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9662 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$219,000.00 ($81.96 / sqft )

9662 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in desirable Crescent Ridge, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner home is just steps from Veterans Park and the community mailboxes. Inside, enjoy newly installed luxury vinyl flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708261
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Martha Maclin-Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8469 92nd Place D, OCALA, FL 34481
$215,000.00 ($84.41 / sqft )

8469 92nd Place D Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Colony of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model is a gem! Upon arrival you are greeted with the lovely exterior, large and welcoming front porch, beautiful lands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708976
  2. Provided by LAND TO SEA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact DeLisa Boling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713289
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aubrey Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 94th Street E, OCALA, FL 34481
$202,000.00 ($78.45 / sqft )

8702 94th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Look no furtherstep inside this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage, located in the highly sought after Premier 55+ community of On Top of the World. This home tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716708
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9526 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$252,000.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

9526 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome home to this beautiful move in ready, split plan, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, with library/flex room, patio home in the Providence area of On Top of the World. Lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice